Vodafone TV
App Store · Vodafone España S.A.U

Is Vodafone TV Legit & Safe?

Appears Legitimate

With 4.1 stars across 12,623 ratings, Vodafone TV is an established app on the App Store. The 1-3 star reviews below show the specific issues some users hit, not red flags about the app itself.

4.1
average rating
12,623
total ratings

Based on public App Store data and user reviews. Not affiliated with Vodafone España S.A.U.

What users complain about in Vodafone TV

Users frequently report that the Vodafone TV app does not function properly, with issues like freezing, crashing, and failing to load content. Many complain about the lack of compatibility with Apple TV and other devices, as well as poor performance on smart TVs and mobile devices. Additionally, users express frustration with the app's inability to handle basic features like rewinding or forwarding content.

App crashes or freezesNo Apple TV compatibilityPoor performance on devices

Summarized from 328 recent 1-3 star reviews.

Vodafone TV: frequently asked questions

Is Vodafone TV legit?

Vodafone TV is a legitimate app listed on the App Store with a 4.1 star rating from 12,623 ratings. "Legit" and "good for you" are different questions: the 1-3 star reviews below show where real users run into trouble.

Is Vodafone TV safe to download?

Vodafone TV is distributed through the official App Store, which screens apps before listing. The main safety questions for most users are around subscriptions, data permissions, and billing. The negative reviews below surface those concerns when users report them.

Is Vodafone TV a scam?

Vodafone TV is a real, store-listed app rather than a scam link. As with any app, scan the negative reviews below for billing or subscription complaints so there are no surprises after install.

Why does Vodafone TV have negative reviews?

Even well-rated apps collect 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific friction: crashes, paywalls, account issues, or missing features. The reviews below group these complaints so you can judge whether they affect your use case.

Should I download Vodafone TV?

For most users, Vodafone TV is a safe choice given its 4.1 star rating. Skim the negative reviews below to check the edge cases (regional limits, payment methods) that the high average hides.

Read the full review breakdown for Vodafone TV
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews