Разукрашка для детей
App Store · Aleksei Neiman

Is Разукрашка для детей Safe for Kids?

Generally Suitable for Families
4+
official age rating
Entertainment
category

Age rating is set by App Store, not by Unstar. This page explains it and adds what parents report in reviews. Not affiliated with Aleksei Neiman.

What Разукрашка для детей's age rating means

Разукрашка для детей holds a family-friendly 4+ rating on the App Store. It is broadly appropriate, but a low age rating does not remove every risk: check whether it has chat, ads, or in-app purchases below.

How to keep your child safe with Разукрашка для детей

iPhone (Screen Time)

Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions. Set an age limit for apps, require Ask to Buy for purchases, and restrict or remove Разукрашка для детей if it is above your child's age.

Android (Family Link)

Use Google Family Link to approve installs, set a Play Store content rating limit, require purchase approval, and block or uninstall Разукрашка для детей on your child's device.

Разукрашка для детей for kids: frequently asked questions

Is Разукрашка для детей safe for kids?

Разукрашка для детей carries a family-friendly official rating (4+) on the App Store. That makes it broadly suitable, but even family-rated apps can include chat, ads, or in-app purchases, so check the factors below.

What age rating does Разукрашка для детей have?

The App Store rates Разукрашка для детей as 4+. This is the store's own content rating, set from the app's features and content, not our opinion. Use it as the starting point for whether it fits your child's age.

Can my child use Разукрашка для детей safely?

If you decide to allow it, use device parental controls: Screen Time and Content & Privacy Restrictions on iPhone, or Family Link and Play Store parental controls on Android. Turn on purchase approval, set age-appropriate content limits, and keep the account under your family group so you can see activity.

How do I block or remove Разукрашка для детей from my child's phone?

On iPhone, open Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions, then restrict or delete the app and block reinstalling it. On Android, open Family Link, select your child, find Разукрашка для детей and block or uninstall it. You can also set a store age limit so apps above your child's age cannot be installed.

Read the full review breakdown for Разукрашка для детей
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews