WorkTime Adecco
App Store · Adecco Iberia

How to Cancel WorkTime Adecco and Get a Refund

WorkTime Adecco subscriptions are billed through Apple or Google, not inside the app, so you cancel them in your store settings. Below are the steps for both iPhone and Android, how to request a refund, and what users report about WorkTime Adecco billing.

Cancel WorkTime Adecco on iPhone (iOS)

  1. 1Open the Settings app on your iPhone or iPad.
  2. 2Tap your name at the top of the screen to open your Apple ID.
  3. 3Tap Subscriptions to see every app that bills you through Apple.
  4. 4Find WorkTime Adecco in the list and tap it. If it is not there, you may have subscribed through the app itself or a different Apple ID.
  5. 5Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access to WorkTime Adecco until the current billing period ends, then it will not renew.

Cancel WorkTime Adecco on Android

  1. 1Open the Google Play Store app on your Android device.
  2. 2Tap your profile icon, then Payments & subscriptions, then Subscriptions.
  3. 3Select WorkTime Adecco from your list of subscriptions.
  4. 4Tap Cancel subscription and choose a reason when prompted.
  5. 5Confirm the cancellation. Uninstalling WorkTime Adecco on its own does not stop billing, you must cancel the subscription here.

How to get a refund for WorkTime Adecco

Canceling stops future renewals but does not refund a charge you already paid. Request the refund from the store separately.

iPhone (Apple)

Go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in with your Apple ID, find the WorkTime Adecco charge, choose Request a refund, pick a reason and submit.

Android (Google)

Open the Play Store, go to your order history, select the WorkTime Adecco purchase, tap Report a problem and request a refund. Requests within 48 hours are often auto-approved.

Better alternatives to WorkTime Adecco

Highly rated Productivity apps with the lowest share of negative reviews, from our weekly store data.

WorkTime Adecco cancellation: frequently asked questions

Does canceling WorkTime Adecco stop the charges immediately?

No. Canceling stops future renewals but you keep access until the end of the billing period you already paid for. After that date WorkTime Adecco will not charge you again. If you were charged unexpectedly, request a refund separately.

Can I get a refund from WorkTime Adecco?

Refunds are handled by Apple or Google, not by WorkTime Adecco directly. On iPhone, go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in, find the WorkTime Adecco charge and choose Request a refund. On Android, open the Play Store order history, select the purchase and tap Report a problem. Requests made within 48 hours are often approved automatically.

Why is WorkTime Adecco still charging me after I canceled?

The most common causes: the cancellation did not finish (check that Subscriptions shows WorkTime Adecco as Expired), you have a second subscription under a different Apple ID or Google account, or you canceled inside the app but not in the store where billing actually lives. Cancel it in the App Store subscription settings to be sure.

How do I delete my WorkTime Adecco account?

Deleting your account is separate from canceling the subscription. To remove your data, delete the account inside the WorkTime Adecco app settings first, then cancel the subscription in the App Store and uninstall the app. Canceling alone does not erase your account.

Will I lose access to WorkTime Adecco right after I cancel?

No. You keep full access to WorkTime Adecco until the paid period ends, so there is no benefit to waiting. Cancel as soon as you decide, and enjoy the remaining days you already paid for.

Read the full review breakdown for WorkTime Adecco
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews