NexusPay | GroupNexus
App Store · Paybyphone, LTD

Best NexusPay | GroupNexus Alternatives

NexusPay | GroupNexus holds a 1.6 star rating on the App Store, and its negative reviews push a lot of users to look elsewhere. Below are the best-rated Travel apps with the lowest share of complaints, so you can switch to something that holds up.

Ranked by lowest share of negative reviews among highly rated Travel apps. Based on public App Store data.

Top 8 apps like NexusPay | GroupNexus

Why users look for NexusPay | GroupNexus alternatives

Users report frequent technical failures, including payment processing errors, app crashes, and inability to register vehicles or cards. Many complain about receiving parking fines due to the app's unreliability. The interface is described as confusing, slow, and lacking key features like Apple Pay integration.

Payment failures/card rejectionsApp crashes/freezesPoor user interface/design

Summarized from 118 recent 1-3 star reviews of NexusPay | GroupNexus.

NexusPay | GroupNexus alternatives: frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to NexusPay | GroupNexus?

Based on our weekly store data, Alaska Hawaiian is the top-rated Travel app with the lowest share of negative reviews, making it the strongest NexusPay | GroupNexus alternative right now. The full ranked list is above, so you can compare ratings and complaint volume before switching.

What are some apps like NexusPay | GroupNexus?

Apps like NexusPay | GroupNexus include Alaska Hawaiian, Priceline - Hotel, Car, Flight, CLEAR - Travel & Experiences and other top-rated Travel apps. They cover the same core use case, and the list above ranks them by how few complaints their users report.

Why do people look for NexusPay | GroupNexus alternatives?

Users usually search for an alternative after hitting a recurring problem: billing surprises, missing features, crashes, or poor support. The negative-review summary below shows the specific complaints driving people away from NexusPay | GroupNexus.

Are these NexusPay | GroupNexus alternatives free?

Most Travel apps offer a free tier or trial, though many charge for full features or a subscription. Check each app's own page for its pricing and, more importantly, for the billing complaints users report before you commit.

How are these NexusPay | GroupNexus alternatives ranked?

They are sorted by the lowest share of negative (1-3 star) reviews among highly rated Travel apps in our weekly store dataset. It rewards apps whose users are actually satisfied, not just the ones with the biggest marketing budget.

Read the full review breakdown for NexusPay | GroupNexus
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews