Exploding Kittens NETFLIX
App Store · Netflix, Inc.

Is Exploding Kittens NETFLIX Legit & Safe?

Limited Track Record

Exploding Kittens NETFLIX does not yet have enough public ratings to judge its track record. Read any available reviews below and check the developer (Netflix, Inc.) before downloading.

1.9
average rating
21
total ratings

Based on public App Store data and user reviews. Not affiliated with Netflix, Inc..

What users complain about in Exploding Kittens NETFLIX

Users frequently complain about the lack of a turn timer, which allows players to stall indefinitely and disrupt the game. Many reviews mention glitches, particularly with the Apocalypse card causing the game to freeze. Additionally, multiplayer mode is reported to have significant issues, including long wait times and frequent crashes.

No turn timerApocalypse card glitchMultiplayer crashes

Summarized from 20 recent 1-3 star reviews.

Safer alternatives to Exploding Kittens NETFLIX

Highly rated Games apps with the lowest share of negative reviews, from our weekly store data.

Exploding Kittens NETFLIX: frequently asked questions

Is Exploding Kittens NETFLIX legit?

Exploding Kittens NETFLIX is a real app listed on the App Store, but it does not yet have enough ratings to confirm a strong track record. Verify the developer and read the available reviews below before trusting it.

Is Exploding Kittens NETFLIX safe to download?

Exploding Kittens NETFLIX is distributed through the official App Store, which screens apps before listing. The main safety questions for most users are around subscriptions, data permissions, and billing. The negative reviews below surface those concerns when users report them.

Is Exploding Kittens NETFLIX a scam?

Exploding Kittens NETFLIX is a real, store-listed app rather than a scam link. As with any app, scan the negative reviews below for billing or subscription complaints so there are no surprises after install.

Why does Exploding Kittens NETFLIX have negative reviews?

Even well-rated apps collect 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific friction: crashes, paywalls, account issues, or missing features. The reviews below group these complaints so you can judge whether they affect your use case.

Should I download Exploding Kittens NETFLIX?

Exploding Kittens NETFLIX may be worth trying, but with limited ratings there is less of a track record to lean on. Read what is available below and watch for subscription terms.

Read the full review breakdown for Exploding Kittens NETFLIX
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews