유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단
App Store · Unicorn Soft, Inc.

How to Cancel 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 and Get a Refund

유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 subscriptions are billed through Apple or Google, not inside the app, so you cancel them in your store settings. Below are the steps for both iPhone and Android, how to request a refund, and what users report about 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 billing.

Cancel 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 on iPhone (iOS)

  1. 1Open the Settings app on your iPhone or iPad.
  2. 2Tap your name at the top of the screen to open your Apple ID.
  3. 3Tap Subscriptions to see every app that bills you through Apple.
  4. 4Find 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 in the list and tap it. If it is not there, you may have subscribed through the app itself or a different Apple ID.
  5. 5Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access to 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 until the current billing period ends, then it will not renew.

Cancel 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 on Android

  1. 1Open the Google Play Store app on your Android device.
  2. 2Tap your profile icon, then Payments & subscriptions, then Subscriptions.
  3. 3Select 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 from your list of subscriptions.
  4. 4Tap Cancel subscription and choose a reason when prompted.
  5. 5Confirm the cancellation. Uninstalling 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 on its own does not stop billing, you must cancel the subscription here.

How to get a refund for 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단

Canceling stops future renewals but does not refund a charge you already paid. Request the refund from the store separately.

iPhone (Apple)

Go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in with your Apple ID, find the 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 charge, choose Request a refund, pick a reason and submit.

Android (Google)

Open the Play Store, go to your order history, select the 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 purchase, tap Report a problem and request a refund. Requests within 48 hours are often auto-approved.

Better alternatives to 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단

Highly rated Utilities apps with the lowest share of negative reviews, from our weekly store data.

유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 cancellation: frequently asked questions

Does canceling 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 stop the charges immediately?

No. Canceling stops future renewals but you keep access until the end of the billing period you already paid for. After that date 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 will not charge you again. If you were charged unexpectedly, request a refund separately.

Can I get a refund from 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단?

Refunds are handled by Apple or Google, not by 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 directly. On iPhone, go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in, find the 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 charge and choose Request a refund. On Android, open the Play Store order history, select the purchase and tap Report a problem. Requests made within 48 hours are often approved automatically.

Why is 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 still charging me after I canceled?

The most common causes: the cancellation did not finish (check that Subscriptions shows 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 as Expired), you have a second subscription under a different Apple ID or Google account, or you canceled inside the app but not in the store where billing actually lives. Cancel it in the App Store subscription settings to be sure.

How do I delete my 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 account?

Deleting your account is separate from canceling the subscription. To remove your data, delete the account inside the 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 app settings first, then cancel the subscription in the App Store and uninstall the app. Canceling alone does not erase your account.

Will I lose access to 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 right after I cancel?

No. You keep full access to 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단 until the paid period ends, so there is no benefit to waiting. Cancel as soon as you decide, and enjoy the remaining days you already paid for.

Read the full review breakdown for 유니콘 Pro:개인정보보호 & 광고차단
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews