StarLine Автопарк
App Store · StarLine LLC

How to Cancel StarLine Автопарк and Get a Refund

StarLine Автопарк subscriptions are billed through Apple or Google, not inside the app, so you cancel them in your store settings. Below are the steps for both iPhone and Android, how to request a refund, and what users report about StarLine Автопарк billing.

Cancel StarLine Автопарк on iPhone (iOS)

  1. 1Open the Settings app on your iPhone or iPad.
  2. 2Tap your name at the top of the screen to open your Apple ID.
  3. 3Tap Subscriptions to see every app that bills you through Apple.
  4. 4Find StarLine Автопарк in the list and tap it. If it is not there, you may have subscribed through the app itself or a different Apple ID.
  5. 5Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access to StarLine Автопарк until the current billing period ends, then it will not renew.

Cancel StarLine Автопарк on Android

  1. 1Open the Google Play Store app on your Android device.
  2. 2Tap your profile icon, then Payments & subscriptions, then Subscriptions.
  3. 3Select StarLine Автопарк from your list of subscriptions.
  4. 4Tap Cancel subscription and choose a reason when prompted.
  5. 5Confirm the cancellation. Uninstalling StarLine Автопарк on its own does not stop billing, you must cancel the subscription here.

How to get a refund for StarLine Автопарк

Canceling stops future renewals but does not refund a charge you already paid. Request the refund from the store separately.

iPhone (Apple)

Go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in with your Apple ID, find the StarLine Автопарк charge, choose Request a refund, pick a reason and submit.

Android (Google)

Open the Play Store, go to your order history, select the StarLine Автопарк purchase, tap Report a problem and request a refund. Requests within 48 hours are often auto-approved.

StarLine Автопарк cancellation: frequently asked questions

Does canceling StarLine Автопарк stop the charges immediately?

No. Canceling stops future renewals but you keep access until the end of the billing period you already paid for. After that date StarLine Автопарк will not charge you again. If you were charged unexpectedly, request a refund separately.

Can I get a refund from StarLine Автопарк?

Refunds are handled by Apple or Google, not by StarLine Автопарк directly. On iPhone, go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in, find the StarLine Автопарк charge and choose Request a refund. On Android, open the Play Store order history, select the purchase and tap Report a problem. Requests made within 48 hours are often approved automatically.

Why is StarLine Автопарк still charging me after I canceled?

The most common causes: the cancellation did not finish (check that Subscriptions shows StarLine Автопарк as Expired), you have a second subscription under a different Apple ID or Google account, or you canceled inside the app but not in the store where billing actually lives. Cancel it in the App Store subscription settings to be sure.

How do I delete my StarLine Автопарк account?

Deleting your account is separate from canceling the subscription. To remove your data, delete the account inside the StarLine Автопарк app settings first, then cancel the subscription in the App Store and uninstall the app. Canceling alone does not erase your account.

Will I lose access to StarLine Автопарк right after I cancel?

No. You keep full access to StarLine Автопарк until the paid period ends, so there is no benefit to waiting. Cancel as soon as you decide, and enjoy the remaining days you already paid for.

Read the full review breakdown for StarLine Автопарк
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews