GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー
App Store · Benesse Corporation

How to Cancel GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー and Get a Refund

GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー subscriptions are billed through Apple or Google, not inside the app, so you cancel them in your store settings. Below are the steps for both iPhone and Android, how to request a refund, and what users report about GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー billing.

Cancel GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー on iPhone (iOS)

  1. 1Open the Settings app on your iPhone or iPad.
  2. 2Tap your name at the top of the screen to open your Apple ID.
  3. 3Tap Subscriptions to see every app that bills you through Apple.
  4. 4Find GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー in the list and tap it. If it is not there, you may have subscribed through the app itself or a different Apple ID.
  5. 5Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access to GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー until the current billing period ends, then it will not renew.

Cancel GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー on Android

  1. 1Open the Google Play Store app on your Android device.
  2. 2Tap your profile icon, then Payments & subscriptions, then Subscriptions.
  3. 3Select GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー from your list of subscriptions.
  4. 4Tap Cancel subscription and choose a reason when prompted.
  5. 5Confirm the cancellation. Uninstalling GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー on its own does not stop billing, you must cancel the subscription here.

How to get a refund for GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー

Canceling stops future renewals but does not refund a charge you already paid. Request the refund from the store separately.

iPhone (Apple)

Go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in with your Apple ID, find the GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー charge, choose Request a refund, pick a reason and submit.

Android (Google)

Open the Play Store, go to your order history, select the GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー purchase, tap Report a problem and request a refund. Requests within 48 hours are often auto-approved.

Better alternatives to GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー

Highly rated Education apps with the lowest share of negative reviews, from our weekly store data.

GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー cancellation: frequently asked questions

Does canceling GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー stop the charges immediately?

No. Canceling stops future renewals but you keep access until the end of the billing period you already paid for. After that date GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー will not charge you again. If you were charged unexpectedly, request a refund separately.

Can I get a refund from GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー?

Refunds are handled by Apple or Google, not by GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー directly. On iPhone, go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in, find the GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー charge and choose Request a refund. On Android, open the Play Store order history, select the purchase and tap Report a problem. Requests made within 48 hours are often approved automatically.

Why is GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー still charging me after I canceled?

The most common causes: the cancellation did not finish (check that Subscriptions shows GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー as Expired), you have a second subscription under a different Apple ID or Google account, or you canceled inside the app but not in the store where billing actually lives. Cancel it in the App Store subscription settings to be sure.

How do I delete my GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー account?

Deleting your account is separate from canceling the subscription. To remove your data, delete the account inside the GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー app settings first, then cancel the subscription in the App Store and uninstall the app. Canceling alone does not erase your account.

Will I lose access to GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー right after I cancel?

No. You keep full access to GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー until the paid period ends, so there is no benefit to waiting. Cancel as soon as you decide, and enjoy the remaining days you already paid for.

Read the full review breakdown for GELP (ジェルピー) -英語4技能学習のベストパートナー
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews