Atmos Rewards
App Store · Alaska Airlines, Inc.

Is Atmos Rewards Safe for Kids?

Generally Suitable for Families
4+
official age rating
Travel
category

Age rating is set by App Store, not by Unstar. This page explains it and adds what parents report in reviews. Not affiliated with Alaska Airlines, Inc..

What Atmos Rewards's age rating means

Atmos Rewards holds a family-friendly 4+ rating on the App Store. It is broadly appropriate, but a low age rating does not remove every risk: check whether it has chat, ads, or in-app purchases below.

What parents and users report about Atmos Rewards

Users report widespread issues with the Atmos Rewards app, including frequent crashes, login problems, and difficulty accessing key features. Many complain that the app redirects them to a website instead of functioning independently, and others express frustration with lost rewards points and poor customer support.

App redirects to websiteLogin and password issuesLost rewards points

Summarized from 43 recent 1-3 star reviews. These are user reports, not verified claims.

How to keep your child safe with Atmos Rewards

iPhone (Screen Time)

Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions. Set an age limit for apps, require Ask to Buy for purchases, and restrict or remove Atmos Rewards if it is above your child's age.

Android (Family Link)

Use Google Family Link to approve installs, set a Play Store content rating limit, require purchase approval, and block or uninstall Atmos Rewards on your child's device.

Atmos Rewards for kids: frequently asked questions

Is Atmos Rewards safe for kids?

Atmos Rewards carries a family-friendly official rating (4+) on the App Store. That makes it broadly suitable, but even family-rated apps can include chat, ads, or in-app purchases, so check the factors below.

What age rating does Atmos Rewards have?

The App Store rates Atmos Rewards as 4+. This is the store's own content rating, set from the app's features and content, not our opinion. Use it as the starting point for whether it fits your child's age.

Can my child use Atmos Rewards safely?

If you decide to allow it, use device parental controls: Screen Time and Content & Privacy Restrictions on iPhone, or Family Link and Play Store parental controls on Android. Turn on purchase approval, set age-appropriate content limits, and keep the account under your family group so you can see activity.

How do I block or remove Atmos Rewards from my child's phone?

On iPhone, open Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions, then restrict or delete the app and block reinstalling it. On Android, open Family Link, select your child, find Atmos Rewards and block or uninstall it. You can also set a store age limit so apps above your child's age cannot be installed.

Read the full review breakdown for Atmos Rewards
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews