CLICX Bank
App Store · CLICX BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Best CLICX Bank Alternatives

Whether you have hit a wall with CLICX Bank or just want to weigh your options, these are the best-rated Finance apps with the fewest complaints. Every pick below is ranked by real user reviews, not marketing.

Ranked by lowest share of negative reviews among highly rated Finance apps. Based on public App Store data.

Top 8 apps like CLICX Bank

Why users look for CLICX Bank alternatives

Users frequently report being unable to access the app, often encountering error messages like 'DS0001'. Many complain about poor customer service, with long wait times and unresolved issues. Additionally, there are widespread complaints about the app's functionality, including failed identity verification and slow processing times for transactions and loan approvals.

App access issuesPoor customer serviceFailed identity verification

Summarized from 121 recent 1-3 star reviews of CLICX Bank.

CLICX Bank alternatives: frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to CLICX Bank?

Based on our weekly store data, TurboTax: File Your Tax Return is the top-rated Finance app with the lowest share of negative reviews, making it the strongest CLICX Bank alternative right now. The full ranked list is above, so you can compare ratings and complaint volume before switching.

What are some apps like CLICX Bank?

Apps like CLICX Bank include TurboTax: File Your Tax Return, Liberty Mutual Mobile, Wells Fargo Mobile® and other top-rated Finance apps. They cover the same core use case, and the list above ranks them by how few complaints their users report.

Why do people look for CLICX Bank alternatives?

Users usually search for an alternative after hitting a recurring problem: billing surprises, missing features, crashes, or poor support. The negative-review summary below shows the specific complaints driving people away from CLICX Bank.

Are these CLICX Bank alternatives free?

Most Finance apps offer a free tier or trial, though many charge for full features or a subscription. Check each app's own page for its pricing and, more importantly, for the billing complaints users report before you commit.

How are these CLICX Bank alternatives ranked?

They are sorted by the lowest share of negative (1-3 star) reviews among highly rated Finance apps in our weekly store dataset. It rewards apps whose users are actually satisfied, not just the ones with the biggest marketing budget.

Read the full review breakdown for CLICX Bank
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews