Courrier international
Google Play · Courrier international

Is Courrier international Safe for Kids?

Generally Suitable for Families
PEGI 3
official age rating
Actualités et magazines
category

Age rating is set by Google Play, not by Unstar. This page explains it and adds what parents report in reviews. Not affiliated with Courrier international.

What Courrier international's age rating means

Courrier international holds a family-friendly PEGI 3 rating on the Google Play. It is broadly appropriate, but a low age rating does not remove every risk: check whether it has chat, ads, or in-app purchases below.

Things for parents to check

  • Courrier international offers in-app purchases. Without a purchase password or spending limit, a child can run up charges. Set up Ask to Buy (iOS) or a Play purchase PIN (Android).
  • Courrier international shows ads. Ads inside kids' apps can lead to unexpected content or accidental taps that open other stores or links.

How to keep your child safe with Courrier international

iPhone (Screen Time)

Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions. Set an age limit for apps, require Ask to Buy for purchases, and restrict or remove Courrier international if it is above your child's age.

Android (Family Link)

Use Google Family Link to approve installs, set a Play Store content rating limit, require purchase approval, and block or uninstall Courrier international on your child's device.

Courrier international for kids: frequently asked questions

Is Courrier international safe for kids?

Courrier international carries a family-friendly official rating (PEGI 3) on the Google Play. That makes it broadly suitable, but even family-rated apps can include chat, ads, or in-app purchases, so check the factors below.

What age rating does Courrier international have?

The Google Play rates Courrier international as PEGI 3. This is the store's own content rating, set from the app's features and content, not our opinion. Use it as the starting point for whether it fits your child's age.

Can my child use Courrier international safely?

If you decide to allow it, use device parental controls: Screen Time and Content & Privacy Restrictions on iPhone, or Family Link and Play Store parental controls on Android. Turn on purchase approval, set age-appropriate content limits, and keep the account under your family group so you can see activity.

How do I block or remove Courrier international from my child's phone?

On iPhone, open Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions, then restrict or delete the app and block reinstalling it. On Android, open Family Link, select your child, find Courrier international and block or uninstall it. You can also set a store age limit so apps above your child's age cannot be installed.

Read the full review breakdown for Courrier international
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews