Grifols Plasma Donor Hub
Google Play · GRIFOLS SA

How to Cancel Grifols Plasma Donor Hub and Get a Refund

Grifols Plasma Donor Hub subscriptions are billed through Apple or Google, not inside the app, so you cancel them in your store settings. Below are the steps for both iPhone and Android, how to request a refund, and what users report about Grifols Plasma Donor Hub billing.

Cancel Grifols Plasma Donor Hub on iPhone (iOS)

  1. 1Open the Settings app on your iPhone or iPad.
  2. 2Tap your name at the top of the screen to open your Apple ID.
  3. 3Tap Subscriptions to see every app that bills you through Apple.
  4. 4Find Grifols Plasma Donor Hub in the list and tap it. If it is not there, you may have subscribed through the app itself or a different Apple ID.
  5. 5Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access to Grifols Plasma Donor Hub until the current billing period ends, then it will not renew.

Cancel Grifols Plasma Donor Hub on Android

  1. 1Open the Google Play Store app on your Android device.
  2. 2Tap your profile icon, then Payments & subscriptions, then Subscriptions.
  3. 3Select Grifols Plasma Donor Hub from your list of subscriptions.
  4. 4Tap Cancel subscription and choose a reason when prompted.
  5. 5Confirm the cancellation. Uninstalling Grifols Plasma Donor Hub on its own does not stop billing, you must cancel the subscription here.

How to get a refund for Grifols Plasma Donor Hub

Canceling stops future renewals but does not refund a charge you already paid. Request the refund from the store separately.

iPhone (Apple)

Go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in with your Apple ID, find the Grifols Plasma Donor Hub charge, choose Request a refund, pick a reason and submit.

Android (Google)

Open the Play Store, go to your order history, select the Grifols Plasma Donor Hub purchase, tap Report a problem and request a refund. Requests within 48 hours are often auto-approved.

Grifols Plasma Donor Hub cancellation: frequently asked questions

Does canceling Grifols Plasma Donor Hub stop the charges immediately?

No. Canceling stops future renewals but you keep access until the end of the billing period you already paid for. After that date Grifols Plasma Donor Hub will not charge you again. If you were charged unexpectedly, request a refund separately.

Can I get a refund from Grifols Plasma Donor Hub?

Refunds are handled by Apple or Google, not by Grifols Plasma Donor Hub directly. On iPhone, go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in, find the Grifols Plasma Donor Hub charge and choose Request a refund. On Android, open the Play Store order history, select the purchase and tap Report a problem. Requests made within 48 hours are often approved automatically.

Why is Grifols Plasma Donor Hub still charging me after I canceled?

The most common causes: the cancellation did not finish (check that Subscriptions shows Grifols Plasma Donor Hub as Expired), you have a second subscription under a different Apple ID or Google account, or you canceled inside the app but not in the store where billing actually lives. Cancel it in the Google Play subscription settings to be sure.

How do I delete my Grifols Plasma Donor Hub account?

Deleting your account is separate from canceling the subscription. To remove your data, delete the account inside the Grifols Plasma Donor Hub app settings first, then cancel the subscription in the Google Play and uninstall the app. Canceling alone does not erase your account.

Will I lose access to Grifols Plasma Donor Hub right after I cancel?

No. You keep full access to Grifols Plasma Donor Hub until the paid period ends, so there is no benefit to waiting. Cancel as soon as you decide, and enjoy the remaining days you already paid for.

Read the full review breakdown for Grifols Plasma Donor Hub
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews