แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว
Google Play · AceTools Team

How to Cancel แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว and Get a Refund

แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว subscriptions are billed through Apple or Google, not inside the app, so you cancel them in your store settings. Below are the steps for both iPhone and Android, how to request a refund, and what users report about แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว billing.

Cancel แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว on iPhone (iOS)

  1. 1Open the Settings app on your iPhone or iPad.
  2. 2Tap your name at the top of the screen to open your Apple ID.
  3. 3Tap Subscriptions to see every app that bills you through Apple.
  4. 4Find แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว in the list and tap it. If it is not there, you may have subscribed through the app itself or a different Apple ID.
  5. 5Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access to แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว until the current billing period ends, then it will not renew.

Cancel แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว on Android

  1. 1Open the Google Play Store app on your Android device.
  2. 2Tap your profile icon, then Payments & subscriptions, then Subscriptions.
  3. 3Select แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว from your list of subscriptions.
  4. 4Tap Cancel subscription and choose a reason when prompted.
  5. 5Confirm the cancellation. Uninstalling แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว on its own does not stop billing, you must cancel the subscription here.

How to get a refund for แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว

Canceling stops future renewals but does not refund a charge you already paid. Request the refund from the store separately.

iPhone (Apple)

Go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in with your Apple ID, find the แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว charge, choose Request a refund, pick a reason and submit.

Android (Google)

Open the Play Store, go to your order history, select the แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว purchase, tap Report a problem and request a refund. Requests within 48 hours are often auto-approved.

What แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว users report about billing

Users frequently complain about excessive ads that disrupt the app's functionality, including blocking the step counter and forcing interactions before use. Many also report inaccurate step counting, such as registering movement when the phone is shaken rather than actual walking. Additionally, the app is criticized for being slow to load, frequently restarting, and draining battery life.

Excessive disruptive adsInaccurate step countingSlow or buggy performance

Summarized from 31 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read them before you renew.

แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว cancellation: frequently asked questions

Does canceling แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว stop the charges immediately?

No. Canceling stops future renewals but you keep access until the end of the billing period you already paid for. After that date แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว will not charge you again. If you were charged unexpectedly, request a refund separately.

Can I get a refund from แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว?

Refunds are handled by Apple or Google, not by แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว directly. On iPhone, go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in, find the แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว charge and choose Request a refund. On Android, open the Play Store order history, select the purchase and tap Report a problem. Requests made within 48 hours are often approved automatically.

Why is แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว still charging me after I canceled?

The most common causes: the cancellation did not finish (check that Subscriptions shows แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว as Expired), you have a second subscription under a different Apple ID or Google account, or you canceled inside the app but not in the store where billing actually lives. Cancel it in the Google Play subscription settings to be sure.

How do I delete my แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว account?

Deleting your account is separate from canceling the subscription. To remove your data, delete the account inside the แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว app settings first, then cancel the subscription in the Google Play and uninstall the app. Canceling alone does not erase your account.

Will I lose access to แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว right after I cancel?

No. You keep full access to แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว until the paid period ends, so there is no benefit to waiting. Cancel as soon as you decide, and enjoy the remaining days you already paid for.

Read the full review breakdown for แอปนับก้าว - ตัวนับก้าว
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews