Official Spurs App
Google Play · Tottenham Hotspur

How to Cancel Official Spurs App and Get a Refund

Official Spurs App subscriptions are billed through Apple or Google, not inside the app, so you cancel them in your store settings. Below are the steps for both iPhone and Android, how to request a refund, and what users report about Official Spurs App billing.

Cancel Official Spurs App on iPhone (iOS)

  1. 1Open the Settings app on your iPhone or iPad.
  2. 2Tap your name at the top of the screen to open your Apple ID.
  3. 3Tap Subscriptions to see every app that bills you through Apple.
  4. 4Find Official Spurs App in the list and tap it. If it is not there, you may have subscribed through the app itself or a different Apple ID.
  5. 5Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access to Official Spurs App until the current billing period ends, then it will not renew.

Cancel Official Spurs App on Android

  1. 1Open the Google Play Store app on your Android device.
  2. 2Tap your profile icon, then Payments & subscriptions, then Subscriptions.
  3. 3Select Official Spurs App from your list of subscriptions.
  4. 4Tap Cancel subscription and choose a reason when prompted.
  5. 5Confirm the cancellation. Uninstalling Official Spurs App on its own does not stop billing, you must cancel the subscription here.

How to get a refund for Official Spurs App

Canceling stops future renewals but does not refund a charge you already paid. Request the refund from the store separately.

iPhone (Apple)

Go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in with your Apple ID, find the Official Spurs App charge, choose Request a refund, pick a reason and submit.

Android (Google)

Open the Play Store, go to your order history, select the Official Spurs App purchase, tap Report a problem and request a refund. Requests within 48 hours are often auto-approved.

What Official Spurs App users report about billing

Users frequently report login issues, with many unable to access their accounts or membership benefits. The app is criticized for being slow, unresponsive, and prone to crashing, especially when trying to watch videos or access tickets. Many also complain about outdated information, poor navigation, and frustrating customer support.

Login and membership issuesApp crashes and bugsOutdated or slow content

Summarized from 186 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read them before you renew.

Better alternatives to Official Spurs App

Highly rated Sports apps with the lowest share of negative reviews, from our weekly store data.

Official Spurs App cancellation: frequently asked questions

Does canceling Official Spurs App stop the charges immediately?

No. Canceling stops future renewals but you keep access until the end of the billing period you already paid for. After that date Official Spurs App will not charge you again. If you were charged unexpectedly, request a refund separately.

Can I get a refund from Official Spurs App?

Refunds are handled by Apple or Google, not by Official Spurs App directly. On iPhone, go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in, find the Official Spurs App charge and choose Request a refund. On Android, open the Play Store order history, select the purchase and tap Report a problem. Requests made within 48 hours are often approved automatically.

Why is Official Spurs App still charging me after I canceled?

The most common causes: the cancellation did not finish (check that Subscriptions shows Official Spurs App as Expired), you have a second subscription under a different Apple ID or Google account, or you canceled inside the app but not in the store where billing actually lives. Cancel it in the Google Play subscription settings to be sure.

How do I delete my Official Spurs App account?

Deleting your account is separate from canceling the subscription. To remove your data, delete the account inside the Official Spurs App app settings first, then cancel the subscription in the Google Play and uninstall the app. Canceling alone does not erase your account.

Will I lose access to Official Spurs App right after I cancel?

No. You keep full access to Official Spurs App until the paid period ends, so there is no benefit to waiting. Cancel as soon as you decide, and enjoy the remaining days you already paid for.

Read the full review breakdown for Official Spurs App
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews