Seabreeze.com.au

Seabreeze.com.au

iOS

WeatherWise Pty Ltd

(11,820 total reviews)
Weather

Negative Reviews

0

negative reviews found

What users complain about in Seabreeze.com.au

Users frequently complain about inaccurate weather forecasts, including wind strength, direction, and tide times. Many are frustrated with intrusive ads and app functionality issues, such as broken contact buttons and inability to zoom. Some long-time users are unhappy with recent updates that removed or altered key features.

  • Inaccurate weather forecastsHigh
  • Intrusive adsHigh
  • Broken functionalityMedium

AI summary of 29 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read the full reviews below.

Is Seabreeze.com.au your app?

If you own it, get a free health report by email: trust verdict, store rating and the top complaint themes users hit. It is sent to the address you sign in with.

Fetching reviews, please wait...

Compare Seabreeze.com.au with another app

See side-by-side negative review analysis, rating breakdown, and complaint patterns.

Start a comparison →

Frequently Asked Questions

What do users complain about most in Seabreeze.com.au?

Negative reviews on Seabreeze.com.au cluster around recurring complaint patterns visible in the 1-3 star reviews above. Common themes include app crashes, missing features, billing issues, and update regressions. Browse the negative reviews on this page to see the specific issues real users in App Store are reporting.

How is Seabreeze.com.au rated on App Store?

Seabreeze.com.au has an average rating of 4.6 stars from 11,820 ratings on App Store. The negative review breakdown above shows the 1-3 star reviews that the headline rating averages out, grouped by complaint type so you can see what users actually struggle with.

Why does Seabreeze.com.au have negative reviews?

Even apps with strong overall ratings accumulate 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific issues. For Seabreeze.com.au, the negative reviews on this page reveal the friction points that the marketing pages and headline rating do not show. Reading the actual complaints surfaces patterns weeks before they appear in app store rating averages.

Is Seabreeze.com.au worth installing in 2026?

Seabreeze.com.au is highly-rated overall with 4.6 stars. The negative reviews above are useful for understanding the specific edge cases (paywalls, account recovery, regional restrictions) that the high average rating hides. Worth installing for most users in this category.

What are alternatives to Seabreeze.com.au?

Browse the Weather category to compare Seabreeze.com.au against similar apps with their own complaint patterns. The category leaderboard ranks apps by negative review ratio so you can spot which alternatives have fewer recurring complaints.