Deutsche Bank photoTAN

Deutsche Bank photoTAN

iOS

Deutsche Bank AG

(92,052 total reviews)
Finance

Negative Reviews

0

negative reviews found

What users complain about in Deutsche Bank photoTAN

Users frequently report that the app crashes immediately after opening, making it unusable. Many complain about the confusing transition from photoTAN to a new security method, often leaving them unable to complete transactions. Additionally, the app is criticized for being slow, outdated, and overly complicated.

  • App crashes frequentlyHigh
  • Confusing security transitionHigh
  • Slow and outdated interfaceMedium

AI summary of 353 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read the full reviews below.

Is Deutsche Bank photoTAN your app?

If you own it, get a free health report by email: trust verdict, store rating and the top complaint themes users hit. It is sent to the address you sign in with.

Fetching reviews, please wait...

Compare Deutsche Bank photoTAN with another app

See side-by-side negative review analysis, rating breakdown, and complaint patterns.

Start a comparison →

Frequently Asked Questions

What do users complain about most in Deutsche Bank photoTAN?

Negative reviews on Deutsche Bank photoTAN cluster around recurring complaint patterns visible in the 1-3 star reviews above. Common themes include app crashes, missing features, billing issues, and update regressions. Browse the negative reviews on this page to see the specific issues real users in App Store are reporting.

How is Deutsche Bank photoTAN rated on App Store?

Deutsche Bank photoTAN has an average rating of 4.7 stars from 92,052 ratings on App Store. The negative review breakdown above shows the 1-3 star reviews that the headline rating averages out, grouped by complaint type so you can see what users actually struggle with.

Why does Deutsche Bank photoTAN have negative reviews?

Even apps with strong overall ratings accumulate 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific issues. For Deutsche Bank photoTAN, the negative reviews on this page reveal the friction points that the marketing pages and headline rating do not show. Reading the actual complaints surfaces patterns weeks before they appear in app store rating averages.

Is Deutsche Bank photoTAN worth installing in 2026?

Deutsche Bank photoTAN is highly-rated overall with 4.7 stars. The negative reviews above are useful for understanding the specific edge cases (paywalls, account recovery, regional restrictions) that the high average rating hides. Worth installing for most users in this category.

What are alternatives to Deutsche Bank photoTAN?

Browse the Finance category to compare Deutsche Bank photoTAN against similar apps with their own complaint patterns. The category leaderboard ranks apps by negative review ratio so you can spot which alternatives have fewer recurring complaints.