Çamlıca Çocuk AR
App Store · Camlica Basim Yayin ve Ticaret A.S.

Is Çamlıca Çocuk AR Safe for Kids?

Generally Suitable for Families
4+
official age rating
Entertainment
category

Age rating is set by App Store, not by Unstar. This page explains it and adds what parents report in reviews. Not affiliated with Camlica Basim Yayin ve Ticaret A.S..

What Çamlıca Çocuk AR's age rating means

Çamlıca Çocuk AR holds a family-friendly 4+ rating on the App Store. It is broadly appropriate, but a low age rating does not remove every risk: check whether it has chat, ads, or in-app purchases below.

How to keep your child safe with Çamlıca Çocuk AR

iPhone (Screen Time)

Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions. Set an age limit for apps, require Ask to Buy for purchases, and restrict or remove Çamlıca Çocuk AR if it is above your child's age.

Android (Family Link)

Use Google Family Link to approve installs, set a Play Store content rating limit, require purchase approval, and block or uninstall Çamlıca Çocuk AR on your child's device.

Çamlıca Çocuk AR for kids: frequently asked questions

Is Çamlıca Çocuk AR safe for kids?

Çamlıca Çocuk AR carries a family-friendly official rating (4+) on the App Store. That makes it broadly suitable, but even family-rated apps can include chat, ads, or in-app purchases, so check the factors below.

What age rating does Çamlıca Çocuk AR have?

The App Store rates Çamlıca Çocuk AR as 4+. This is the store's own content rating, set from the app's features and content, not our opinion. Use it as the starting point for whether it fits your child's age.

Can my child use Çamlıca Çocuk AR safely?

If you decide to allow it, use device parental controls: Screen Time and Content & Privacy Restrictions on iPhone, or Family Link and Play Store parental controls on Android. Turn on purchase approval, set age-appropriate content limits, and keep the account under your family group so you can see activity.

How do I block or remove Çamlıca Çocuk AR from my child's phone?

On iPhone, open Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions, then restrict or delete the app and block reinstalling it. On Android, open Family Link, select your child, find Çamlıca Çocuk AR and block or uninstall it. You can also set a store age limit so apps above your child's age cannot be installed.

Read the full review breakdown for Çamlıca Çocuk AR
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews