Soccer Kick

Soccer Kick

iOS

Voodoo

(25,944 total reviews)
Games

Negative Reviews

0

negative reviews found

What users complain about in Soccer Kick

Users frequently complain about excessive ads, game-breaking bugs, and unclear or unresponsive controls. Many report being unable to play the game at all due to technical issues.

  • Too many adsHigh
  • Game doesn't workHigh
  • Unresponsive controlsMedium

AI summary of 88 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read the full reviews below.

Is Soccer Kick your app?

If you own it, get a free health report by email: trust verdict, store rating and the top complaint themes users hit. It is sent to the address you sign in with.

Fetching reviews, please wait...

Compare Soccer Kick with another app

See side-by-side negative review analysis, rating breakdown, and complaint patterns.

Start a comparison →

Frequently Asked Questions

What do users complain about most in Soccer Kick?

Negative reviews on Soccer Kick cluster around recurring complaint patterns visible in the 1-3 star reviews above. Common themes include app crashes, missing features, billing issues, and update regressions. Browse the negative reviews on this page to see the specific issues real users in App Store are reporting.

How is Soccer Kick rated on App Store?

Soccer Kick has an average rating of 4.2 stars from 25,944 ratings on App Store. The negative review breakdown above shows the 1-3 star reviews that the headline rating averages out, grouped by complaint type so you can see what users actually struggle with.

Why does Soccer Kick have negative reviews?

Even apps with strong overall ratings accumulate 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific issues. For Soccer Kick, the negative reviews on this page reveal the friction points that the marketing pages and headline rating do not show. Reading the actual complaints surfaces patterns weeks before they appear in app store rating averages.

Is Soccer Kick worth installing in 2026?

Soccer Kick is well-rated overall with 4.2 stars. Read the negative reviews above before installing to see if the recurring complaints affect your specific use case (platform, country, payment method).

What are alternatives to Soccer Kick?

Browse the Games category to compare Soccer Kick against similar apps with their own complaint patterns. The category leaderboard ranks apps by negative review ratio so you can spot which alternatives have fewer recurring complaints.