KLTV 7 East Texas News

KLTV 7 East Texas News

iOS

Gray Television Group, Inc.

(0 total reviews)
News

Negative Reviews

0

negative reviews found

What users complain about in KLTV 7 East Texas News

Users frequently complain about excessive and intrusive ads, including forced video ads at startup and loud, unskippable commercials. Many find the app difficult to navigate, with a cluttered layout and poor functionality like unresponsive alerts and broken features. Some also criticize the app's recent updates for making the interface worse and harder to use.

  • Excessive and intrusive adsHigh
  • Poor app navigationHigh
  • Broken or unresponsive featuresMedium

AI summary of 176 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read the full reviews below.

Is KLTV 7 East Texas News your app?

If you own it, get a free health report by email: trust verdict, store rating and the top complaint themes users hit. It is sent to the address you sign in with.

Fetching reviews, please wait...

Compare KLTV 7 East Texas News with another app

See side-by-side negative review analysis, rating breakdown, and complaint patterns.

Start a comparison →

Frequently Asked Questions

What do users complain about most in KLTV 7 East Texas News?

KLTV 7 East Texas News does not yet have enough negative reviews to identify clear complaint patterns. Check back as more user feedback accumulates.

How is KLTV 7 East Texas News rated on App Store?

KLTV 7 East Texas News does not have a public rating count visible yet on App Store.

Why does KLTV 7 East Texas News have negative reviews?

Even apps with strong overall ratings accumulate 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific issues. For KLTV 7 East Texas News, the negative reviews on this page reveal the friction points that the marketing pages and headline rating do not show. Reading the actual complaints surfaces patterns weeks before they appear in app store rating averages.

Is KLTV 7 East Texas News worth installing in 2026?

KLTV 7 East Texas News has a low rating of 0.0 stars. The negative reviews above explain why and are worth reading carefully before installing.

What are alternatives to KLTV 7 East Texas News?

Browse the News category to compare KLTV 7 East Texas News against similar apps with their own complaint patterns. The category leaderboard ranks apps by negative review ratio so you can spot which alternatives have fewer recurring complaints.