كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق
App Store · Mohammad Daoud

How to Cancel كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق and Get a Refund

كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق subscriptions are billed through Apple or Google, not inside the app, so you cancel them in your store settings. Below are the steps for both iPhone and Android, how to request a refund, and what users report about كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق billing.

Cancel كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق on iPhone (iOS)

  1. 1Open the Settings app on your iPhone or iPad.
  2. 2Tap your name at the top of the screen to open your Apple ID.
  3. 3Tap Subscriptions to see every app that bills you through Apple.
  4. 4Find كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق in the list and tap it. If it is not there, you may have subscribed through the app itself or a different Apple ID.
  5. 5Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access to كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق until the current billing period ends, then it will not renew.

Cancel كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق on Android

  1. 1Open the Google Play Store app on your Android device.
  2. 2Tap your profile icon, then Payments & subscriptions, then Subscriptions.
  3. 3Select كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق from your list of subscriptions.
  4. 4Tap Cancel subscription and choose a reason when prompted.
  5. 5Confirm the cancellation. Uninstalling كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق on its own does not stop billing, you must cancel the subscription here.

How to get a refund for كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق

Canceling stops future renewals but does not refund a charge you already paid. Request the refund from the store separately.

iPhone (Apple)

Go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in with your Apple ID, find the كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق charge, choose Request a refund, pick a reason and submit.

Android (Google)

Open the Play Store, go to your order history, select the كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق purchase, tap Report a problem and request a refund. Requests within 48 hours are often auto-approved.

كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق cancellation: frequently asked questions

Does canceling كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق stop the charges immediately?

No. Canceling stops future renewals but you keep access until the end of the billing period you already paid for. After that date كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق will not charge you again. If you were charged unexpectedly, request a refund separately.

Can I get a refund from كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق?

Refunds are handled by Apple or Google, not by كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق directly. On iPhone, go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in, find the كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق charge and choose Request a refund. On Android, open the Play Store order history, select the purchase and tap Report a problem. Requests made within 48 hours are often approved automatically.

Why is كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق still charging me after I canceled?

The most common causes: the cancellation did not finish (check that Subscriptions shows كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق as Expired), you have a second subscription under a different Apple ID or Google account, or you canceled inside the app but not in the store where billing actually lives. Cancel it in the App Store subscription settings to be sure.

How do I delete my كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق account?

Deleting your account is separate from canceling the subscription. To remove your data, delete the account inside the كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق app settings first, then cancel the subscription in the App Store and uninstall the app. Canceling alone does not erase your account.

Will I lose access to كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق right after I cancel?

No. You keep full access to كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق until the paid period ends, so there is no benefit to waiting. Cancel as soon as you decide, and enjoy the remaining days you already paid for.

Read the full review breakdown for كلمات عربي انجليزي مع نطق
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews