Tureng Vocabulary Notebook
App Store · OZGUR SUYEL

Best Tureng Vocabulary Notebook Alternatives

Whether you have hit a wall with Tureng Vocabulary Notebook or just want to weigh your options, these are the best-rated Education apps with the fewest complaints. Every pick below is ranked by real user reviews, not marketing.

Ranked by lowest share of negative reviews among highly rated Education apps. Based on public App Store data.

Top 8 apps like Tureng Vocabulary Notebook

Why users look for Tureng Vocabulary Notebook alternatives

Users frequently complain about excessive and intrusive ads, poor synchronization across devices, and outdated features lacking updates. Many report frustration with app crashes, incorrect translations, and inability to export or import word lists.

Excessive intrusive adsPoor device synchronizationOutdated lacking updates

Summarized from 24 recent 1-3 star reviews of Tureng Vocabulary Notebook.

Tureng Vocabulary Notebook alternatives: frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Tureng Vocabulary Notebook?

Based on our weekly store data, Duolingo: Language Lessons is the top-rated Education app with the lowest share of negative reviews, making it the strongest Tureng Vocabulary Notebook alternative right now. The full ranked list is above, so you can compare ratings and complaint volume before switching.

What are some apps like Tureng Vocabulary Notebook?

Apps like Tureng Vocabulary Notebook include Duolingo: Language Lessons, ClassDojo, Toca Boca World: Game & Play and other top-rated Education apps. They cover the same core use case, and the list above ranks them by how few complaints their users report.

Why do people look for Tureng Vocabulary Notebook alternatives?

Users usually search for an alternative after hitting a recurring problem: billing surprises, missing features, crashes, or poor support. The negative-review summary below shows the specific complaints driving people away from Tureng Vocabulary Notebook.

Are these Tureng Vocabulary Notebook alternatives free?

Most Education apps offer a free tier or trial, though many charge for full features or a subscription. Check each app's own page for its pricing and, more importantly, for the billing complaints users report before you commit.

How are these Tureng Vocabulary Notebook alternatives ranked?

They are sorted by the lowest share of negative (1-3 star) reviews among highly rated Education apps in our weekly store dataset. It rewards apps whose users are actually satisfied, not just the ones with the biggest marketing budget.

Read the full review breakdown for Tureng Vocabulary Notebook
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews