Salah Times (Prayer Times)
App Store · Kodelokus Cipta Aplikasi, CV

Is Salah Times (Prayer Times) Safe for Kids?

Generally Suitable for Families
4+
official age rating
Lifestyle
category

Age rating is set by App Store, not by Unstar. This page explains it and adds what parents report in reviews. Not affiliated with Kodelokus Cipta Aplikasi, CV.

What Salah Times (Prayer Times)'s age rating means

Salah Times (Prayer Times) holds a family-friendly 4+ rating on the App Store. It is broadly appropriate, but a low age rating does not remove every risk: check whether it has chat, ads, or in-app purchases below.

How to keep your child safe with Salah Times (Prayer Times)

iPhone (Screen Time)

Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions. Set an age limit for apps, require Ask to Buy for purchases, and restrict or remove Salah Times (Prayer Times) if it is above your child's age.

Android (Family Link)

Use Google Family Link to approve installs, set a Play Store content rating limit, require purchase approval, and block or uninstall Salah Times (Prayer Times) on your child's device.

Salah Times (Prayer Times) for kids: frequently asked questions

Is Salah Times (Prayer Times) safe for kids?

Salah Times (Prayer Times) carries a family-friendly official rating (4+) on the App Store. That makes it broadly suitable, but even family-rated apps can include chat, ads, or in-app purchases, so check the factors below.

What age rating does Salah Times (Prayer Times) have?

The App Store rates Salah Times (Prayer Times) as 4+. This is the store's own content rating, set from the app's features and content, not our opinion. Use it as the starting point for whether it fits your child's age.

Can my child use Salah Times (Prayer Times) safely?

If you decide to allow it, use device parental controls: Screen Time and Content & Privacy Restrictions on iPhone, or Family Link and Play Store parental controls on Android. Turn on purchase approval, set age-appropriate content limits, and keep the account under your family group so you can see activity.

How do I block or remove Salah Times (Prayer Times) from my child's phone?

On iPhone, open Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions, then restrict or delete the app and block reinstalling it. On Android, open Family Link, select your child, find Salah Times (Prayer Times) and block or uninstall it. You can also set a store age limit so apps above your child's age cannot be installed.

Read the full review breakdown for Salah Times (Prayer Times)
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews