PT. Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk.
App Store Developer

PT. Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk.

Significant Concerns

PT. Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk.'s apps average a low 2.2 stars across 30,530 ratings. The portfolio draws substantial complaints, so read the reviews for any specific app before trusting it with payments or personal data.

6
apps
2.2
avg rating
30,530
total ratings

Based on public App Store data. Not affiliated with PT. Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk..

All apps by PT. Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk.

PT. Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk.: frequently asked questions

Is PT. Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. a legitimate developer?

PT. Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. is a real developer on the App Store with 6 apps and a 2.2 star average across 30,530 ratings. "Legit" and "good for you" differ: the per-app reviews below show where users run into trouble.

How many apps does PT. Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. have?

PT. Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. currently has 6 apps listed on the App Store. They are listed below, sorted by popularity, each with its current rating.

What is PT. Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk.'s highest and lowest rated app?

Livin' by Mandiri Timor-Leste is the highest rated at 3.9 stars, while MCM Token is the lowest at 1.6 stars. Open either app to read the specific reviews behind those numbers.

Are PT. Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. apps safe to download?

PT. Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk.'s apps are distributed through the official App Store, which screens apps before listing. The main questions for most users are subscriptions, permissions, and billing. The 1-3 star reviews on each app surface those concerns when users report them.