Cisco Security Connector

Cisco Security Connector

iOS

Cisco

(0 total reviews)
Business

Negative Reviews

0

negative reviews found

What users complain about in Cisco Security Connector

Users report frequent connectivity issues, high battery drain, and app instability with Cisco Security Connector. Many complain about the app blocking internet access, causing overheating, and failing to handle network transitions smoothly. Some also mention the app reappearing after deletion and lacking functionality outside corporate networks.

  • Connectivity problemsHigh
  • High battery usageHigh
  • App instabilityMedium

AI summary of 11 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read the full reviews below.

Is Cisco Security Connector your app?

If you own it, get a free health report by email: trust verdict, store rating and the top complaint themes users hit. It is sent to the address you sign in with.

Fetching reviews, please wait...

Compare Cisco Security Connector with another app

See side-by-side negative review analysis, rating breakdown, and complaint patterns.

Start a comparison →

Frequently Asked Questions

What do users complain about most in Cisco Security Connector?

Cisco Security Connector does not yet have enough negative reviews to identify clear complaint patterns. Check back as more user feedback accumulates.

How is Cisco Security Connector rated on App Store?

Cisco Security Connector does not have a public rating count visible yet on App Store.

Why does Cisco Security Connector have negative reviews?

Even apps with strong overall ratings accumulate 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific issues. For Cisco Security Connector, the negative reviews on this page reveal the friction points that the marketing pages and headline rating do not show. Reading the actual complaints surfaces patterns weeks before they appear in app store rating averages.

Is Cisco Security Connector worth installing in 2026?

Cisco Security Connector has a low rating of 0.0 stars. The negative reviews above explain why and are worth reading carefully before installing.

What are alternatives to Cisco Security Connector?

Browse the Business category to compare Cisco Security Connector against similar apps with their own complaint patterns. The category leaderboard ranks apps by negative review ratio so you can spot which alternatives have fewer recurring complaints.