Zaufany Lekarz
App Store · Futuremed sp. z o. o.

Is Zaufany Lekarz Safe for Kids?

For Older Teens, With Guidance
12+
official age rating
Medical
category

Age rating is set by App Store, not by Unstar. This page explains it and adds what parents report in reviews. Not affiliated with Futuremed sp. z o. o..

What Zaufany Lekarz's age rating means

Zaufany Lekarz is rated 12+ on the App Store, meaning it targets older teenagers, not young children. With parental controls and an honest conversation, many teens use apps like this fine, but the rating exists for a reason.

What parents and users report about Zaufany Lekarz

Users frequently report paying for services but receiving no medical assistance, prescriptions, or sick leave notes, often without refunds. Many complain about doctors abruptly ending consultations, refusing to provide care, or redirecting them to in-person visits. Poor communication, lack of follow-up, and difficulty contacting doctors or support are also common frustrations.

Paid but no service or refundDoctors refuse or redirect carePoor communication or no contact

Summarized from 23 recent 1-3 star reviews. These are user reports, not verified claims.

How to keep your child safe with Zaufany Lekarz

iPhone (Screen Time)

Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions. Set an age limit for apps, require Ask to Buy for purchases, and restrict or remove Zaufany Lekarz if it is above your child's age.

Android (Family Link)

Use Google Family Link to approve installs, set a Play Store content rating limit, require purchase approval, and block or uninstall Zaufany Lekarz on your child's device.

Zaufany Lekarz for kids: frequently asked questions

Is Zaufany Lekarz safe for kids?

Zaufany Lekarz has an official age rating of 12+ on the App Store, aimed at older teens rather than young children. It can be appropriate with guidance, parental controls, and a conversation about what to share and who to talk to.

What age rating does Zaufany Lekarz have?

The App Store rates Zaufany Lekarz as 12+. This is the store's own content rating, set from the app's features and content, not our opinion. Use it as the starting point for whether it fits your child's age.

Can my child use Zaufany Lekarz safely?

If you decide to allow it, use device parental controls: Screen Time and Content & Privacy Restrictions on iPhone, or Family Link and Play Store parental controls on Android. Turn on purchase approval, set age-appropriate content limits, and keep the account under your family group so you can see activity.

How do I block or remove Zaufany Lekarz from my child's phone?

On iPhone, open Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions, then restrict or delete the app and block reinstalling it. On Android, open Family Link, select your child, find Zaufany Lekarz and block or uninstall it. You can also set a store age limit so apps above your child's age cannot be installed.

Read the full review breakdown for Zaufany Lekarz
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews