myTuner Radio Pro España
App Store · Appgeneration Software

Is myTuner Radio Pro España Safe for Kids?

Generally Suitable for Families
4+
official age rating
Music
category

Age rating is set by App Store, not by Unstar. This page explains it and adds what parents report in reviews. Not affiliated with Appgeneration Software.

What myTuner Radio Pro España's age rating means

myTuner Radio Pro España holds a family-friendly 4+ rating on the App Store. It is broadly appropriate, but a low age rating does not remove every risk: check whether it has chat, ads, or in-app purchases below.

What parents and users report about myTuner Radio Pro España

Users frequently report that the app crashes or fails to open, especially after system updates. Many complain about persistent bugs like muted sound, disconnections, and missing features in the Pro version. Several note the lack of updates and support, with some stations no longer available despite being advertised.

Frequent crashes or app failuresBugs like muted sound or disconnectionsMissing advertised stations

Summarized from 26 recent 1-3 star reviews. These are user reports, not verified claims.

How to keep your child safe with myTuner Radio Pro España

iPhone (Screen Time)

Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions. Set an age limit for apps, require Ask to Buy for purchases, and restrict or remove myTuner Radio Pro España if it is above your child's age.

Android (Family Link)

Use Google Family Link to approve installs, set a Play Store content rating limit, require purchase approval, and block or uninstall myTuner Radio Pro España on your child's device.

myTuner Radio Pro España for kids: frequently asked questions

Is myTuner Radio Pro España safe for kids?

myTuner Radio Pro España carries a family-friendly official rating (4+) on the App Store. That makes it broadly suitable, but even family-rated apps can include chat, ads, or in-app purchases, so check the factors below.

What age rating does myTuner Radio Pro España have?

The App Store rates myTuner Radio Pro España as 4+. This is the store's own content rating, set from the app's features and content, not our opinion. Use it as the starting point for whether it fits your child's age.

Can my child use myTuner Radio Pro España safely?

If you decide to allow it, use device parental controls: Screen Time and Content & Privacy Restrictions on iPhone, or Family Link and Play Store parental controls on Android. Turn on purchase approval, set age-appropriate content limits, and keep the account under your family group so you can see activity.

How do I block or remove myTuner Radio Pro España from my child's phone?

On iPhone, open Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions, then restrict or delete the app and block reinstalling it. On Android, open Family Link, select your child, find myTuner Radio Pro España and block or uninstall it. You can also set a store age limit so apps above your child's age cannot be installed.

Read the full review breakdown for myTuner Radio Pro España
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews