Weather & Rain Radar Forecast
Google Play · Deep Orbit

How to Cancel Weather & Rain Radar Forecast and Get a Refund

Weather & Rain Radar Forecast subscriptions are billed through Apple or Google, not inside the app, so you cancel them in your store settings. Below are the steps for both iPhone and Android, how to request a refund, and what users report about Weather & Rain Radar Forecast billing.

Cancel Weather & Rain Radar Forecast on iPhone (iOS)

  1. 1Open the Settings app on your iPhone or iPad.
  2. 2Tap your name at the top of the screen to open your Apple ID.
  3. 3Tap Subscriptions to see every app that bills you through Apple.
  4. 4Find Weather & Rain Radar Forecast in the list and tap it. If it is not there, you may have subscribed through the app itself or a different Apple ID.
  5. 5Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access to Weather & Rain Radar Forecast until the current billing period ends, then it will not renew.

Cancel Weather & Rain Radar Forecast on Android

  1. 1Open the Google Play Store app on your Android device.
  2. 2Tap your profile icon, then Payments & subscriptions, then Subscriptions.
  3. 3Select Weather & Rain Radar Forecast from your list of subscriptions.
  4. 4Tap Cancel subscription and choose a reason when prompted.
  5. 5Confirm the cancellation. Uninstalling Weather & Rain Radar Forecast on its own does not stop billing, you must cancel the subscription here.

How to get a refund for Weather & Rain Radar Forecast

Canceling stops future renewals but does not refund a charge you already paid. Request the refund from the store separately.

iPhone (Apple)

Go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in with your Apple ID, find the Weather & Rain Radar Forecast charge, choose Request a refund, pick a reason and submit.

Android (Google)

Open the Play Store, go to your order history, select the Weather & Rain Radar Forecast purchase, tap Report a problem and request a refund. Requests within 48 hours are often auto-approved.

What Weather & Rain Radar Forecast users report about billing

Users complain about inaccurate weather forecasts, intrusive ads, and issues with app functionality like cookie consent and screen navigation.

Inaccurate weather forecastsIntrusive adsCookie consent issues

Summarized from 17 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read them before you renew.

Weather & Rain Radar Forecast cancellation: frequently asked questions

Does canceling Weather & Rain Radar Forecast stop the charges immediately?

No. Canceling stops future renewals but you keep access until the end of the billing period you already paid for. After that date Weather & Rain Radar Forecast will not charge you again. If you were charged unexpectedly, request a refund separately.

Can I get a refund from Weather & Rain Radar Forecast?

Refunds are handled by Apple or Google, not by Weather & Rain Radar Forecast directly. On iPhone, go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in, find the Weather & Rain Radar Forecast charge and choose Request a refund. On Android, open the Play Store order history, select the purchase and tap Report a problem. Requests made within 48 hours are often approved automatically.

Why is Weather & Rain Radar Forecast still charging me after I canceled?

The most common causes: the cancellation did not finish (check that Subscriptions shows Weather & Rain Radar Forecast as Expired), you have a second subscription under a different Apple ID or Google account, or you canceled inside the app but not in the store where billing actually lives. Cancel it in the Google Play subscription settings to be sure.

How do I delete my Weather & Rain Radar Forecast account?

Deleting your account is separate from canceling the subscription. To remove your data, delete the account inside the Weather & Rain Radar Forecast app settings first, then cancel the subscription in the Google Play and uninstall the app. Canceling alone does not erase your account.

Will I lose access to Weather & Rain Radar Forecast right after I cancel?

No. You keep full access to Weather & Rain Radar Forecast until the paid period ends, so there is no benefit to waiting. Cancel as soon as you decide, and enjoy the remaining days you already paid for.

Read the full review breakdown for Weather & Rain Radar Forecast
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews