Solitaire Associations Journey
Google Play · Hitapps Games

Is Solitaire Associations Journey Safe for Kids?

Generally Suitable for Families
PEGI 3
official age rating
Parole
category

Age rating is set by Google Play, not by Unstar. This page explains it and adds what parents report in reviews. Not affiliated with Hitapps Games.

What Solitaire Associations Journey's age rating means

Solitaire Associations Journey holds a family-friendly PEGI 3 rating on the Google Play. It is broadly appropriate, but a low age rating does not remove every risk: check whether it has chat, ads, or in-app purchases below.

Things for parents to check

  • Solitaire Associations Journey offers in-app purchases. Without a purchase password or spending limit, a child can run up charges. Set up Ask to Buy (iOS) or a Play purchase PIN (Android).
  • Solitaire Associations Journey shows ads. Ads inside kids' apps can lead to unexpected content or accidental taps that open other stores or links.

What parents and users report about Solitaire Associations Journey

Users overwhelmingly complain about excessive and intrusive ads that disrupt gameplay, including mid-game ad breaks and unskippable long ads. Many also criticize the game for being unfairly difficult, requiring ads or payments to progress, and having frustrating mechanics like insufficient moves or forced unnecessary moves.

Excessive disruptive adsUnfair difficulty progressionFrustrating game mechanics

Summarized from 320 recent 1-3 star reviews. These are user reports, not verified claims.

How to keep your child safe with Solitaire Associations Journey

iPhone (Screen Time)

Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions. Set an age limit for apps, require Ask to Buy for purchases, and restrict or remove Solitaire Associations Journey if it is above your child's age.

Android (Family Link)

Use Google Family Link to approve installs, set a Play Store content rating limit, require purchase approval, and block or uninstall Solitaire Associations Journey on your child's device.

Solitaire Associations Journey for kids: frequently asked questions

Is Solitaire Associations Journey safe for kids?

Solitaire Associations Journey carries a family-friendly official rating (PEGI 3) on the Google Play. That makes it broadly suitable, but even family-rated apps can include chat, ads, or in-app purchases, so check the factors below.

What age rating does Solitaire Associations Journey have?

The Google Play rates Solitaire Associations Journey as PEGI 3. This is the store's own content rating, set from the app's features and content, not our opinion. Use it as the starting point for whether it fits your child's age.

Can my child use Solitaire Associations Journey safely?

If you decide to allow it, use device parental controls: Screen Time and Content & Privacy Restrictions on iPhone, or Family Link and Play Store parental controls on Android. Turn on purchase approval, set age-appropriate content limits, and keep the account under your family group so you can see activity.

How do I block or remove Solitaire Associations Journey from my child's phone?

On iPhone, open Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions, then restrict or delete the app and block reinstalling it. On Android, open Family Link, select your child, find Solitaire Associations Journey and block or uninstall it. You can also set a store age limit so apps above your child's age cannot be installed.

Read the full review breakdown for Solitaire Associations Journey
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews