B.Grimm Academy
App Store · Conicle

Is B.Grimm Academy Safe for Kids?

For Older Teens, With Guidance
12+
official age rating
Education
category

Age rating is set by App Store, not by Unstar. This page explains it and adds what parents report in reviews. Not affiliated with Conicle.

What B.Grimm Academy's age rating means

B.Grimm Academy is rated 12+ on the App Store, meaning it targets older teenagers, not young children. With parental controls and an honest conversation, many teens use apps like this fine, but the rating exists for a reason.

How to keep your child safe with B.Grimm Academy

iPhone (Screen Time)

Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions. Set an age limit for apps, require Ask to Buy for purchases, and restrict or remove B.Grimm Academy if it is above your child's age.

Android (Family Link)

Use Google Family Link to approve installs, set a Play Store content rating limit, require purchase approval, and block or uninstall B.Grimm Academy on your child's device.

B.Grimm Academy for kids: frequently asked questions

Is B.Grimm Academy safe for kids?

B.Grimm Academy has an official age rating of 12+ on the App Store, aimed at older teens rather than young children. It can be appropriate with guidance, parental controls, and a conversation about what to share and who to talk to.

What age rating does B.Grimm Academy have?

The App Store rates B.Grimm Academy as 12+. This is the store's own content rating, set from the app's features and content, not our opinion. Use it as the starting point for whether it fits your child's age.

Can my child use B.Grimm Academy safely?

If you decide to allow it, use device parental controls: Screen Time and Content & Privacy Restrictions on iPhone, or Family Link and Play Store parental controls on Android. Turn on purchase approval, set age-appropriate content limits, and keep the account under your family group so you can see activity.

How do I block or remove B.Grimm Academy from my child's phone?

On iPhone, open Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions, then restrict or delete the app and block reinstalling it. On Android, open Family Link, select your child, find B.Grimm Academy and block or uninstall it. You can also set a store age limit so apps above your child's age cannot be installed.

Read the full review breakdown for B.Grimm Academy
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews