Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader

Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader

iOS

Cacao Mobile

(43 total reviews)
Utilities

Negative Reviews

0

negative reviews found

Is Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader your app?

If you own it, get a free health report by email: trust verdict, store rating and the top complaint themes users hit. It is sent to the address you sign in with.

Fetching reviews, please wait...

Compare Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader with another app

See side-by-side negative review analysis, rating breakdown, and complaint patterns.

Start a comparison →

Frequently Asked Questions

What do users complain about most in Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader?

Negative reviews on Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader cluster around recurring complaint patterns visible in the 1-3 star reviews above. Common themes include app crashes, missing features, billing issues, and update regressions. Browse the negative reviews on this page to see the specific issues real users in App Store are reporting.

How is Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader rated on App Store?

Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader has an average rating of 4.8 stars from 43 ratings on App Store. The negative review breakdown above shows the 1-3 star reviews that the headline rating averages out, grouped by complaint type so you can see what users actually struggle with.

Why does Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader have negative reviews?

Even apps with strong overall ratings accumulate 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific issues. For Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader, the negative reviews on this page reveal the friction points that the marketing pages and headline rating do not show. Reading the actual complaints surfaces patterns weeks before they appear in app store rating averages.

Is Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader worth installing in 2026?

Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader is highly-rated overall with 4.8 stars. The negative reviews above are useful for understanding the specific edge cases (paywalls, account recovery, regional restrictions) that the high average rating hides. Worth installing for most users in this category.

What are alternatives to Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader?

Browse the Utilities category to compare Simple PDF Convert Doc Reader against similar apps with their own complaint patterns. The category leaderboard ranks apps by negative review ratio so you can spot which alternatives have fewer recurring complaints.