Naver Calendar

Naver Calendar

iOS

NAVER Corp.

(5 total reviews)
Productivity

Negative Reviews

0

negative reviews found

What users complain about in Naver Calendar

Users report frequent app crashes, especially after recent updates, making the calendar unusable. Many complain about poor syncing with Google Calendar and incorrect time zone handling for international users. Others mention UI changes and widget reliability issues as significant frustrations.

  • App crashes after updateHigh
  • Poor Google Calendar syncMedium
  • Incorrect time zone displayLow

AI summary of 75 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read the full reviews below.

Is Naver Calendar your app?

If you own it, get a free health report by email: trust verdict, store rating and the top complaint themes users hit. It is sent to the address you sign in with.

Fetching reviews, please wait...

Compare Naver Calendar with another app

See side-by-side negative review analysis, rating breakdown, and complaint patterns.

Start a comparison →

Frequently Asked Questions

What do users complain about most in Naver Calendar?

Negative reviews on Naver Calendar cluster around recurring complaint patterns visible in the 1-3 star reviews above. Common themes include app crashes, missing features, billing issues, and update regressions. Browse the negative reviews on this page to see the specific issues real users in App Store are reporting.

How is Naver Calendar rated on App Store?

Naver Calendar has an average rating of 2.6 stars from 5 ratings on App Store. The negative review breakdown above shows the 1-3 star reviews that the headline rating averages out, grouped by complaint type so you can see what users actually struggle with.

Why does Naver Calendar have negative reviews?

Even apps with strong overall ratings accumulate 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific issues. For Naver Calendar, the negative reviews on this page reveal the friction points that the marketing pages and headline rating do not show. Reading the actual complaints surfaces patterns weeks before they appear in app store rating averages.

Is Naver Calendar worth installing in 2026?

Naver Calendar has a low rating of 2.6 stars. The negative reviews above explain why and are worth reading carefully before installing.

What are alternatives to Naver Calendar?

Browse the Productivity category to compare Naver Calendar against similar apps with their own complaint patterns. The category leaderboard ranks apps by negative review ratio so you can spot which alternatives have fewer recurring complaints.