Погода YoWindow

Погода YoWindow

iOS

Weather View LLC

(1,185 total reviews)
Weather

Negative Reviews

0

negative reviews found

What users complain about in Погода YoWindow

Users frequently complain about the app not working properly, with issues like black screens, crashes, and failure to launch, especially after updates. Many report inaccurate weather forecasts that don't match real conditions, and missing features like city photos and widgets that were previously available. iOS users also note the app lacks functionality compared to the Android version and seems abandoned by developers.

  • App crashes or black screenHigh
  • Inaccurate weather forecastsHigh
  • Missing features or widgetsMedium

AI summary of 78 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read the full reviews below.

Is Погода YoWindow your app?

If you own it, get a free health report by email: trust verdict, store rating and the top complaint themes users hit. It is sent to the address you sign in with.

Fetching reviews, please wait...

Compare Погода YoWindow with another app

See side-by-side negative review analysis, rating breakdown, and complaint patterns.

Start a comparison →

Frequently Asked Questions

What do users complain about most in Погода YoWindow?

Negative reviews on Погода YoWindow cluster around recurring complaint patterns visible in the 1-3 star reviews above. Common themes include app crashes, missing features, billing issues, and update regressions. Browse the negative reviews on this page to see the specific issues real users in App Store are reporting.

How is Погода YoWindow rated on App Store?

Погода YoWindow has an average rating of 4.6 stars from 1,185 ratings on App Store. The negative review breakdown above shows the 1-3 star reviews that the headline rating averages out, grouped by complaint type so you can see what users actually struggle with.

Why does Погода YoWindow have negative reviews?

Even apps with strong overall ratings accumulate 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific issues. For Погода YoWindow, the negative reviews on this page reveal the friction points that the marketing pages and headline rating do not show. Reading the actual complaints surfaces patterns weeks before they appear in app store rating averages.

Is Погода YoWindow worth installing in 2026?

Погода YoWindow is highly-rated overall with 4.6 stars. The negative reviews above are useful for understanding the specific edge cases (paywalls, account recovery, regional restrictions) that the high average rating hides. Worth installing for most users in this category.

What are alternatives to Погода YoWindow?

Browse the Weather category to compare Погода YoWindow against similar apps with their own complaint patterns. The category leaderboard ranks apps by negative review ratio so you can spot which alternatives have fewer recurring complaints.