NFL OnePass
Google Play · NFL Enterprises LLC

Is NFL OnePass Safe for Kids?

Generally Suitable for Families
Everyone
official age rating
Sports
category

Age rating is set by Google Play, not by Unstar. This page explains it and adds what parents report in reviews. Not affiliated with NFL Enterprises LLC.

What NFL OnePass's age rating means

NFL OnePass holds a family-friendly Everyone rating on the Google Play. It is broadly appropriate, but a low age rating does not remove every risk: check whether it has chat, ads, or in-app purchases below.

Things for parents to check

  • NFL OnePass shows ads. Ads inside kids' apps can lead to unexpected content or accidental taps that open other stores or links.

What parents and users report about NFL OnePass

Users report persistent technical issues with the NFL OnePass app, including registration loops, login failures, and app crashes, especially during high-demand events like the NFL Draft. Many complain about being unable to sign waivers or access event information, leading to missed opportunities. Customer service is described as unresponsive, exacerbating frustration.

Registration/login failuresApp crashes frequentlyUnable to sign waiver

Summarized from 401 recent 1-3 star reviews. These are user reports, not verified claims.

How to keep your child safe with NFL OnePass

iPhone (Screen Time)

Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions. Set an age limit for apps, require Ask to Buy for purchases, and restrict or remove NFL OnePass if it is above your child's age.

Android (Family Link)

Use Google Family Link to approve installs, set a Play Store content rating limit, require purchase approval, and block or uninstall NFL OnePass on your child's device.

NFL OnePass for kids: frequently asked questions

Is NFL OnePass safe for kids?

NFL OnePass carries a family-friendly official rating (Everyone) on the Google Play. That makes it broadly suitable, but even family-rated apps can include chat, ads, or in-app purchases, so check the factors below.

What age rating does NFL OnePass have?

The Google Play rates NFL OnePass as Everyone. This is the store's own content rating, set from the app's features and content, not our opinion. Use it as the starting point for whether it fits your child's age.

Can my child use NFL OnePass safely?

If you decide to allow it, use device parental controls: Screen Time and Content & Privacy Restrictions on iPhone, or Family Link and Play Store parental controls on Android. Turn on purchase approval, set age-appropriate content limits, and keep the account under your family group so you can see activity.

How do I block or remove NFL OnePass from my child's phone?

On iPhone, open Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions, then restrict or delete the app and block reinstalling it. On Android, open Family Link, select your child, find NFL OnePass and block or uninstall it. You can also set a store age limit so apps above your child's age cannot be installed.

Read the full review breakdown for NFL OnePass
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews