Météo locale et nouvelles
Google Play · EASE Group

How to Cancel Météo locale et nouvelles and Get a Refund

Météo locale et nouvelles subscriptions are billed through Apple or Google, not inside the app, so you cancel them in your store settings. Below are the steps for both iPhone and Android, how to request a refund, and what users report about Météo locale et nouvelles billing.

Cancel Météo locale et nouvelles on iPhone (iOS)

  1. 1Open the Settings app on your iPhone or iPad.
  2. 2Tap your name at the top of the screen to open your Apple ID.
  3. 3Tap Subscriptions to see every app that bills you through Apple.
  4. 4Find Météo locale et nouvelles in the list and tap it. If it is not there, you may have subscribed through the app itself or a different Apple ID.
  5. 5Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access to Météo locale et nouvelles until the current billing period ends, then it will not renew.

Cancel Météo locale et nouvelles on Android

  1. 1Open the Google Play Store app on your Android device.
  2. 2Tap your profile icon, then Payments & subscriptions, then Subscriptions.
  3. 3Select Météo locale et nouvelles from your list of subscriptions.
  4. 4Tap Cancel subscription and choose a reason when prompted.
  5. 5Confirm the cancellation. Uninstalling Météo locale et nouvelles on its own does not stop billing, you must cancel the subscription here.

How to get a refund for Météo locale et nouvelles

Canceling stops future renewals but does not refund a charge you already paid. Request the refund from the store separately.

iPhone (Apple)

Go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in with your Apple ID, find the Météo locale et nouvelles charge, choose Request a refund, pick a reason and submit.

Android (Google)

Open the Play Store, go to your order history, select the Météo locale et nouvelles purchase, tap Report a problem and request a refund. Requests within 48 hours are often auto-approved.

What Météo locale et nouvelles users report about billing

Users complain about inaccurate weather forecasts, intrusive ads, and unnecessary emails. Some also find the app's interface confusing and cluttered with unrelated news.

Inaccurate weather forecastsIntrusive adsUnnecessary emails

Summarized from 25 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read them before you renew.

Météo locale et nouvelles cancellation: frequently asked questions

Does canceling Météo locale et nouvelles stop the charges immediately?

No. Canceling stops future renewals but you keep access until the end of the billing period you already paid for. After that date Météo locale et nouvelles will not charge you again. If you were charged unexpectedly, request a refund separately.

Can I get a refund from Météo locale et nouvelles?

Refunds are handled by Apple or Google, not by Météo locale et nouvelles directly. On iPhone, go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in, find the Météo locale et nouvelles charge and choose Request a refund. On Android, open the Play Store order history, select the purchase and tap Report a problem. Requests made within 48 hours are often approved automatically.

Why is Météo locale et nouvelles still charging me after I canceled?

The most common causes: the cancellation did not finish (check that Subscriptions shows Météo locale et nouvelles as Expired), you have a second subscription under a different Apple ID or Google account, or you canceled inside the app but not in the store where billing actually lives. Cancel it in the Google Play subscription settings to be sure.

How do I delete my Météo locale et nouvelles account?

Deleting your account is separate from canceling the subscription. To remove your data, delete the account inside the Météo locale et nouvelles app settings first, then cancel the subscription in the Google Play and uninstall the app. Canceling alone does not erase your account.

Will I lose access to Météo locale et nouvelles right after I cancel?

No. You keep full access to Météo locale et nouvelles until the paid period ends, so there is no benefit to waiting. Cancel as soon as you decide, and enjoy the remaining days you already paid for.

Read the full review breakdown for Météo locale et nouvelles
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews