特務機関NERV防災
App Store · Gehirn Inc.

How to Cancel 特務機関NERV防災 and Get a Refund

特務機関NERV防災 subscriptions are billed through Apple or Google, not inside the app, so you cancel them in your store settings. Below are the steps for both iPhone and Android, how to request a refund, and what users report about 特務機関NERV防災 billing.

Cancel 特務機関NERV防災 on iPhone (iOS)

  1. 1Open the Settings app on your iPhone or iPad.
  2. 2Tap your name at the top of the screen to open your Apple ID.
  3. 3Tap Subscriptions to see every app that bills you through Apple.
  4. 4Find 特務機関NERV防災 in the list and tap it. If it is not there, you may have subscribed through the app itself or a different Apple ID.
  5. 5Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access to 特務機関NERV防災 until the current billing period ends, then it will not renew.

Cancel 特務機関NERV防災 on Android

  1. 1Open the Google Play Store app on your Android device.
  2. 2Tap your profile icon, then Payments & subscriptions, then Subscriptions.
  3. 3Select 特務機関NERV防災 from your list of subscriptions.
  4. 4Tap Cancel subscription and choose a reason when prompted.
  5. 5Confirm the cancellation. Uninstalling 特務機関NERV防災 on its own does not stop billing, you must cancel the subscription here.

How to get a refund for 特務機関NERV防災

Canceling stops future renewals but does not refund a charge you already paid. Request the refund from the store separately.

iPhone (Apple)

Go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in with your Apple ID, find the 特務機関NERV防災 charge, choose Request a refund, pick a reason and submit.

Android (Google)

Open the Play Store, go to your order history, select the 特務機関NERV防災 purchase, tap Report a problem and request a refund. Requests within 48 hours are often auto-approved.

What 特務機関NERV防災 users report about billing

Users frequently complain about delayed or missing notifications for earthquakes, inconsistent app functionality, and slow updates to the timeline and weather information. Many express frustration with the app's reliability compared to other services.

Delayed or missing notificationsSlow timeline updatesInconsistent functionality

Summarized from 80 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read them before you renew.

特務機関NERV防災 cancellation: frequently asked questions

Does canceling 特務機関NERV防災 stop the charges immediately?

No. Canceling stops future renewals but you keep access until the end of the billing period you already paid for. After that date 特務機関NERV防災 will not charge you again. If you were charged unexpectedly, request a refund separately.

Can I get a refund from 特務機関NERV防災?

Refunds are handled by Apple or Google, not by 特務機関NERV防災 directly. On iPhone, go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in, find the 特務機関NERV防災 charge and choose Request a refund. On Android, open the Play Store order history, select the purchase and tap Report a problem. Requests made within 48 hours are often approved automatically.

Why is 特務機関NERV防災 still charging me after I canceled?

The most common causes: the cancellation did not finish (check that Subscriptions shows 特務機関NERV防災 as Expired), you have a second subscription under a different Apple ID or Google account, or you canceled inside the app but not in the store where billing actually lives. Cancel it in the App Store subscription settings to be sure.

How do I delete my 特務機関NERV防災 account?

Deleting your account is separate from canceling the subscription. To remove your data, delete the account inside the 特務機関NERV防災 app settings first, then cancel the subscription in the App Store and uninstall the app. Canceling alone does not erase your account.

Will I lose access to 特務機関NERV防災 right after I cancel?

No. You keep full access to 特務機関NERV防災 until the paid period ends, so there is no benefit to waiting. Cancel as soon as you decide, and enjoy the remaining days you already paid for.

Read the full review breakdown for 特務機関NERV防災
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews