Shakey's Super App
App Store · SHAKEYS PIZZA ASIA VENTURES INC

Best Shakey's Super App Alternatives

Whether you have hit a wall with Shakey's Super App or just want to weigh your options, these are the best-rated Food & Drink apps with the fewest complaints. Every pick below is ranked by real user reviews, not marketing.

Ranked by lowest share of negative reviews among highly rated Food & Drink apps. Based on public App Store data.

Top 8 apps like Shakey's Super App

Why users look for Shakey's Super App alternatives

Users frequently report technical issues like app crashes, slow loading, and login problems. Many complain about payment and voucher system failures, as well as unreliable delivery services. The app also receives criticism for poor customer service and frequent mandatory updates that introduce new bugs.

App crashes and hangsSlow loading and lagLogin and OTP issues

Summarized from 173 recent 1-3 star reviews of Shakey's Super App.

Shakey's Super App alternatives: frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Shakey's Super App?

Based on our weekly store data, Dairy Queen® Food & Treats is the top-rated Food & Drink app with the lowest share of negative reviews, making it the strongest Shakey's Super App alternative right now. The full ranked list is above, so you can compare ratings and complaint volume before switching.

What are some apps like Shakey's Super App?

Apps like Shakey's Super App include Dairy Queen® Food & Treats, KFC US - Ordering App, The Cheesecake Factory and other top-rated Food & Drink apps. They cover the same core use case, and the list above ranks them by how few complaints their users report.

Why do people look for Shakey's Super App alternatives?

Users usually search for an alternative after hitting a recurring problem: billing surprises, missing features, crashes, or poor support. The negative-review summary below shows the specific complaints driving people away from Shakey's Super App.

Are these Shakey's Super App alternatives free?

Most Food & Drink apps offer a free tier or trial, though many charge for full features or a subscription. Check each app's own page for its pricing and, more importantly, for the billing complaints users report before you commit.

How are these Shakey's Super App alternatives ranked?

They are sorted by the lowest share of negative (1-3 star) reviews among highly rated Food & Drink apps in our weekly store dataset. It rewards apps whose users are actually satisfied, not just the ones with the biggest marketing budget.

Read the full review breakdown for Shakey's Super App
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews