Luminate Order Fulfillment
App Store · Blue Yonder, Inc.

Is Luminate Order Fulfillment Safe for Kids?

Generally Suitable for Families
4+
official age rating
Business
category

Age rating is set by App Store, not by Unstar. This page explains it and adds what parents report in reviews. Not affiliated with Blue Yonder, Inc..

What Luminate Order Fulfillment's age rating means

Luminate Order Fulfillment holds a family-friendly 4+ rating on the App Store. It is broadly appropriate, but a low age rating does not remove every risk: check whether it has chat, ads, or in-app purchases below.

How to keep your child safe with Luminate Order Fulfillment

iPhone (Screen Time)

Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions. Set an age limit for apps, require Ask to Buy for purchases, and restrict or remove Luminate Order Fulfillment if it is above your child's age.

Android (Family Link)

Use Google Family Link to approve installs, set a Play Store content rating limit, require purchase approval, and block or uninstall Luminate Order Fulfillment on your child's device.

Luminate Order Fulfillment for kids: frequently asked questions

Is Luminate Order Fulfillment safe for kids?

Luminate Order Fulfillment carries a family-friendly official rating (4+) on the App Store. That makes it broadly suitable, but even family-rated apps can include chat, ads, or in-app purchases, so check the factors below.

What age rating does Luminate Order Fulfillment have?

The App Store rates Luminate Order Fulfillment as 4+. This is the store's own content rating, set from the app's features and content, not our opinion. Use it as the starting point for whether it fits your child's age.

Can my child use Luminate Order Fulfillment safely?

If you decide to allow it, use device parental controls: Screen Time and Content & Privacy Restrictions on iPhone, or Family Link and Play Store parental controls on Android. Turn on purchase approval, set age-appropriate content limits, and keep the account under your family group so you can see activity.

How do I block or remove Luminate Order Fulfillment from my child's phone?

On iPhone, open Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions, then restrict or delete the app and block reinstalling it. On Android, open Family Link, select your child, find Luminate Order Fulfillment and block or uninstall it. You can also set a store age limit so apps above your child's age cannot be installed.

Read the full review breakdown for Luminate Order Fulfillment
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews