BURGER KING France

BURGER KING France

Android

Burger King France

(97,328 total reviews)
Cuisine et boissons

Negative Reviews

0

negative reviews found

What users complain about in BURGER KING France

Users frequently complain about the app's constant and intrusive requests to enable location services, making navigation difficult or impossible without granting access. Many report technical issues like slow loading times, freezing, and bugs, especially after updates. Some also mention missing items in orders, compatibility problems with certain devices, and poor hygiene or service at specific locations.

  • Forced location access requestsHigh
  • Slow or buggy performanceHigh
  • Device compatibility issuesMedium

AI summary of 131 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read the full reviews below.

Is BURGER KING France your app?

If you own it, get a free health report by email: trust verdict, store rating and the top complaint themes users hit. It is sent to the address you sign in with.

Fetching reviews, please wait...

Compare BURGER KING France with another app

See side-by-side negative review analysis, rating breakdown, and complaint patterns.

Start a comparison →

Frequently Asked Questions

What do users complain about most in BURGER KING France?

Negative reviews on BURGER KING France cluster around recurring complaint patterns visible in the 1-3 star reviews above. Common themes include app crashes, missing features, billing issues, and update regressions. Browse the negative reviews on this page to see the specific issues real users in Google Play Store are reporting.

How is BURGER KING France rated on Google Play Store?

BURGER KING France has an average rating of 4.5 stars from 97,328 ratings on Google Play Store. The negative review breakdown above shows the 1-3 star reviews that the headline rating averages out, grouped by complaint type so you can see what users actually struggle with.

Why does BURGER KING France have negative reviews?

Even apps with strong overall ratings accumulate 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific issues. For BURGER KING France, the negative reviews on this page reveal the friction points that the marketing pages and headline rating do not show. Reading the actual complaints surfaces patterns weeks before they appear in app store rating averages.

Is BURGER KING France worth installing in 2026?

BURGER KING France is highly-rated overall with 4.5 stars. The negative reviews above are useful for understanding the specific edge cases (paywalls, account recovery, regional restrictions) that the high average rating hides. Worth installing for most users in this category.

What are alternatives to BURGER KING France?

Browse the Cuisine et boissons category to compare BURGER KING France against similar apps with their own complaint patterns. The category leaderboard ranks apps by negative review ratio so you can spot which alternatives have fewer recurring complaints.

BURGER KING France: รีวิวเชิงลบและสิ่งที่ผู้ใช้ร้องเรียน (Google Play) | Unstar