TOD by beIN
iOSFetching reviews, please wait...
Compare TOD by beIN with another app
See side-by-side negative review analysis, rating breakdown, and complaint patterns.
Frequently Asked Questions
What do users complain about most in TOD by beIN?
Negative reviews on TOD by beIN cluster around recurring complaint patterns visible in the 1-3 star reviews above. Common themes include app crashes, missing features, billing issues, and update regressions. Browse the negative reviews on this page to see the specific issues real users in App Store are reporting.
How is TOD by beIN rated on App Store?
TOD by beIN has an average rating of 4.3 stars from 1,906 ratings on App Store. The negative review breakdown above shows the 1-3 star reviews that the headline rating averages out, grouped by complaint type so you can see what users actually struggle with.
Why does TOD by beIN have negative reviews?
Even apps with strong overall ratings accumulate 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific issues. For TOD by beIN, the negative reviews on this page reveal the friction points that the marketing pages and headline rating do not show. Reading the actual complaints surfaces patterns weeks before they appear in app store rating averages.
Is TOD by beIN worth installing in 2026?
TOD by beIN is well-rated overall with 4.3 stars. Read the negative reviews above before installing to see if the recurring complaints affect your specific use case (platform, country, payment method).
What are alternatives to TOD by beIN?
Browse the Sports category to compare TOD by beIN against similar apps with their own complaint patterns. The category leaderboard ranks apps by negative review ratio so you can spot which alternatives have fewer recurring complaints.