티스토리 - Tistory
App Store · Daum Corp.

Best 티스토리 - Tistory Alternatives

티스토리 - Tistory holds a 2.7 star rating on the App Store, and its negative reviews push a lot of users to look elsewhere. Below are the best-rated Social Networking apps with the lowest share of complaints, so you can switch to something that holds up.

Ranked by lowest share of negative reviews among highly rated Social Networking apps. Based on public App Store data.

Top 8 apps like 티스토리 - Tistory

Why users look for 티스토리 - Tistory alternatives

Users frequently complain about persistent image upload failures, lack of basic features like parallel photo arrangement and video embedding, and frequent app crashes or errors during editing. Many express frustration with the app's poor mobile functionality compared to desktop, forcing them to switch platforms.

Image upload failuresMissing basic layout featuresFrequent app crashes/errors

Summarized from 274 recent 1-3 star reviews of 티스토리 - Tistory.

티스토리 - Tistory alternatives: frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to 티스토리 - Tistory?

Based on our weekly store data, Truth Social is the top-rated Social Networking app with the lowest share of negative reviews, making it the strongest 티스토리 - Tistory alternative right now. The full ranked list is above, so you can compare ratings and complaint volume before switching.

What are some apps like 티스토리 - Tistory?

Apps like 티스토리 - Tistory include Truth Social, BonChat, Facebook and other top-rated Social Networking apps. They cover the same core use case, and the list above ranks them by how few complaints their users report.

Why do people look for 티스토리 - Tistory alternatives?

Users usually search for an alternative after hitting a recurring problem: billing surprises, missing features, crashes, or poor support. The negative-review summary below shows the specific complaints driving people away from 티스토리 - Tistory.

Are these 티스토리 - Tistory alternatives free?

Most Social Networking apps offer a free tier or trial, though many charge for full features or a subscription. Check each app's own page for its pricing and, more importantly, for the billing complaints users report before you commit.

How are these 티스토리 - Tistory alternatives ranked?

They are sorted by the lowest share of negative (1-3 star) reviews among highly rated Social Networking apps in our weekly store dataset. It rewards apps whose users are actually satisfied, not just the ones with the biggest marketing budget.

Read the full review breakdown for 티스토리 - Tistory
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews