HD Camera
Google Play · CALLERSHOW

Is HD Camera Legit & Safe?

Mostly Legitimate, Some Concerns

HD Camera holds a 4.0 star average from 49,366 ratings. It is a real, listed app, but the volume of 1-3 star reviews below is worth reading before you commit.

4.0
average rating
49,366
total ratings

Based on public Google Play data and user reviews. Not affiliated with CALLERSHOW.

What users complain about in HD Camera

Users overwhelmingly complain about the excessive number of ads, making the app nearly unusable. Many report unskippable ads, slow loading times, and difficulty accessing the camera function. Some also mention poor camera quality and misleading claims about the app's features.

Excessive adsUnusable due to adsPoor camera quality

Summarized from 108 recent 1-3 star reviews.

HD Camera: frequently asked questions

Is HD Camera legit?

HD Camera is a legitimate app listed on the Google Play with a 4.0 star rating from 49,366 ratings. "Legit" and "good for you" are different questions: the 1-3 star reviews below show where real users run into trouble.

Is HD Camera safe to download?

HD Camera is distributed through the official Google Play, which screens apps before listing. The main safety questions for most users are around subscriptions, data permissions, and billing. The negative reviews below surface those concerns when users report them.

Is HD Camera a scam?

HD Camera is a real, store-listed app rather than a scam link. As with any app, scan the negative reviews below for billing or subscription complaints so there are no surprises after install.

Why does HD Camera have negative reviews?

Even well-rated apps collect 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific friction: crashes, paywalls, account issues, or missing features. The reviews below group these complaints so you can judge whether they affect your use case.

Should I download HD Camera?

Read the negative reviews below before downloading HD Camera. Its rating suggests a real chance the recurring complaints could affect you.

Read the full review breakdown for HD Camera
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews