Lose Weight App for Men
Google Play · Leap Fitness Group

Is Lose Weight App for Men Safe for Kids?

Generally Suitable for Families
Everyone
official age rating
Health & Fitness
category

Age rating is set by Google Play, not by Unstar. This page explains it and adds what parents report in reviews. Not affiliated with Leap Fitness Group.

What Lose Weight App for Men's age rating means

Lose Weight App for Men holds a family-friendly Everyone rating on the Google Play. It is broadly appropriate, but a low age rating does not remove every risk: check whether it has chat, ads, or in-app purchases below.

Things for parents to check

  • Lose Weight App for Men offers in-app purchases. Without a purchase password or spending limit, a child can run up charges. Set up Ask to Buy (iOS) or a Play purchase PIN (Android).
  • Lose Weight App for Men shows ads. Ads inside kids' apps can lead to unexpected content or accidental taps that open other stores or links.

What parents and users report about Lose Weight App for Men

Users complain about excessive ads that disrupt the experience, inappropriate exercise recommendations for their conditions, and repetitive content. Some also mention technical issues with the app's functionality.

Excessive adsInappropriate exercise recommendationsRepetitive content

Summarized from 10 recent 1-3 star reviews. These are user reports, not verified claims.

How to keep your child safe with Lose Weight App for Men

iPhone (Screen Time)

Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions. Set an age limit for apps, require Ask to Buy for purchases, and restrict or remove Lose Weight App for Men if it is above your child's age.

Android (Family Link)

Use Google Family Link to approve installs, set a Play Store content rating limit, require purchase approval, and block or uninstall Lose Weight App for Men on your child's device.

Lose Weight App for Men for kids: frequently asked questions

Is Lose Weight App for Men safe for kids?

Lose Weight App for Men carries a family-friendly official rating (Everyone) on the Google Play. That makes it broadly suitable, but even family-rated apps can include chat, ads, or in-app purchases, so check the factors below.

What age rating does Lose Weight App for Men have?

The Google Play rates Lose Weight App for Men as Everyone. This is the store's own content rating, set from the app's features and content, not our opinion. Use it as the starting point for whether it fits your child's age.

Can my child use Lose Weight App for Men safely?

If you decide to allow it, use device parental controls: Screen Time and Content & Privacy Restrictions on iPhone, or Family Link and Play Store parental controls on Android. Turn on purchase approval, set age-appropriate content limits, and keep the account under your family group so you can see activity.

How do I block or remove Lose Weight App for Men from my child's phone?

On iPhone, open Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions, then restrict or delete the app and block reinstalling it. On Android, open Family Link, select your child, find Lose Weight App for Men and block or uninstall it. You can also set a store age limit so apps above your child's age cannot be installed.

Read the full review breakdown for Lose Weight App for Men
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews