Skarbonka TVP ABC
App Store · TVP S.A.

How to Cancel Skarbonka TVP ABC and Get a Refund

Skarbonka TVP ABC subscriptions are billed through Apple or Google, not inside the app, so you cancel them in your store settings. Below are the steps for both iPhone and Android, how to request a refund, and what users report about Skarbonka TVP ABC billing.

Cancel Skarbonka TVP ABC on iPhone (iOS)

  1. 1Open the Settings app on your iPhone or iPad.
  2. 2Tap your name at the top of the screen to open your Apple ID.
  3. 3Tap Subscriptions to see every app that bills you through Apple.
  4. 4Find Skarbonka TVP ABC in the list and tap it. If it is not there, you may have subscribed through the app itself or a different Apple ID.
  5. 5Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access to Skarbonka TVP ABC until the current billing period ends, then it will not renew.

Cancel Skarbonka TVP ABC on Android

  1. 1Open the Google Play Store app on your Android device.
  2. 2Tap your profile icon, then Payments & subscriptions, then Subscriptions.
  3. 3Select Skarbonka TVP ABC from your list of subscriptions.
  4. 4Tap Cancel subscription and choose a reason when prompted.
  5. 5Confirm the cancellation. Uninstalling Skarbonka TVP ABC on its own does not stop billing, you must cancel the subscription here.

How to get a refund for Skarbonka TVP ABC

Canceling stops future renewals but does not refund a charge you already paid. Request the refund from the store separately.

iPhone (Apple)

Go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in with your Apple ID, find the Skarbonka TVP ABC charge, choose Request a refund, pick a reason and submit.

Android (Google)

Open the Play Store, go to your order history, select the Skarbonka TVP ABC purchase, tap Report a problem and request a refund. Requests within 48 hours are often auto-approved.

Skarbonka TVP ABC cancellation: frequently asked questions

Does canceling Skarbonka TVP ABC stop the charges immediately?

No. Canceling stops future renewals but you keep access until the end of the billing period you already paid for. After that date Skarbonka TVP ABC will not charge you again. If you were charged unexpectedly, request a refund separately.

Can I get a refund from Skarbonka TVP ABC?

Refunds are handled by Apple or Google, not by Skarbonka TVP ABC directly. On iPhone, go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in, find the Skarbonka TVP ABC charge and choose Request a refund. On Android, open the Play Store order history, select the purchase and tap Report a problem. Requests made within 48 hours are often approved automatically.

Why is Skarbonka TVP ABC still charging me after I canceled?

The most common causes: the cancellation did not finish (check that Subscriptions shows Skarbonka TVP ABC as Expired), you have a second subscription under a different Apple ID or Google account, or you canceled inside the app but not in the store where billing actually lives. Cancel it in the App Store subscription settings to be sure.

How do I delete my Skarbonka TVP ABC account?

Deleting your account is separate from canceling the subscription. To remove your data, delete the account inside the Skarbonka TVP ABC app settings first, then cancel the subscription in the App Store and uninstall the app. Canceling alone does not erase your account.

Will I lose access to Skarbonka TVP ABC right after I cancel?

No. You keep full access to Skarbonka TVP ABC until the paid period ends, so there is no benefit to waiting. Cancel as soon as you decide, and enjoy the remaining days you already paid for.

Read the full review breakdown for Skarbonka TVP ABC
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews