Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG
App Store · VNGGames Co., Ltd

Is Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG Safe for Kids?

For Older Teens, With Guidance
12+
official age rating
Games
category

Age rating is set by App Store, not by Unstar. This page explains it and adds what parents report in reviews. Not affiliated with VNGGames Co., Ltd.

What Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG's age rating means

Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG is rated 12+ on the App Store, meaning it targets older teenagers, not young children. With parental controls and an honest conversation, many teens use apps like this fine, but the rating exists for a reason.

What parents and users report about Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG

Users frequently report the app crashing or lagging during gameplay, especially in popular games like 'Bắn Cá' and 'Ngọa Long.' Many complain about poor customer support and unresolved login or account issues. Additionally, users are frustrated by excessive ads and daily playtime limits.

Frequent game crashesPoor customer supportExcessive ads

Summarized from 119 recent 1-3 star reviews. These are user reports, not verified claims.

How to keep your child safe with Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG

iPhone (Screen Time)

Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions. Set an age limit for apps, require Ask to Buy for purchases, and restrict or remove Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG if it is above your child's age.

Android (Family Link)

Use Google Family Link to approve installs, set a Play Store content rating limit, require purchase approval, and block or uninstall Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG on your child's device.

Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG for kids: frequently asked questions

Is Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG safe for kids?

Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG has an official age rating of 12+ on the App Store, aimed at older teens rather than young children. It can be appropriate with guidance, parental controls, and a conversation about what to share and who to talk to.

What age rating does Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG have?

The App Store rates Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG as 12+. This is the store's own content rating, set from the app's features and content, not our opinion. Use it as the starting point for whether it fits your child's age.

Can my child use Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG safely?

If you decide to allow it, use device parental controls: Screen Time and Content & Privacy Restrictions on iPhone, or Family Link and Play Store parental controls on Android. Turn on purchase approval, set age-appropriate content limits, and keep the account under your family group so you can see activity.

How do I block or remove Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG from my child's phone?

On iPhone, open Settings, Screen Time, Content & Privacy Restrictions, then restrict or delete the app and block reinstalling it. On Android, open Family Link, select your child, find Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG and block or uninstall it. You can also set a store age limit so apps above your child's age cannot be installed.

Read the full review breakdown for Chơi Ngay Game Vui Vẻ VNG
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews