Gemini Notebook

Gemini Notebook

Android

Google LLC

(325,787 total reviews)
Produttività

Negative Reviews

0

negative reviews found

What users complain about in Gemini Notebook

Users complain that the app is slow, has limited features compared to the web version, and lacks key functionalities like mind maps and note creation. Many also express frustration with frequent updates, usage limits, and payment requirements for basic features.

  • Slow performanceHigh
  • Limited featuresHigh
  • Missing mind map optionMedium

AI summary of 97 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read the full reviews below.

Is Gemini Notebook your app?

If you own it, get a free health report by email: trust verdict, store rating and the top complaint themes users hit. It is sent to the address you sign in with.

Fetching reviews, please wait...

Compare Gemini Notebook with another app

See side-by-side negative review analysis, rating breakdown, and complaint patterns.

Start a comparison →

Frequently Asked Questions

What do users complain about most in Gemini Notebook?

Negative reviews on Gemini Notebook cluster around recurring complaint patterns visible in the 1-3 star reviews above. Common themes include app crashes, missing features, billing issues, and update regressions. Browse the negative reviews on this page to see the specific issues real users in Google Play Store are reporting.

How is Gemini Notebook rated on Google Play Store?

Gemini Notebook has an average rating of 4.7 stars from 325,787 ratings on Google Play Store. The negative review breakdown above shows the 1-3 star reviews that the headline rating averages out, grouped by complaint type so you can see what users actually struggle with.

Why does Gemini Notebook have negative reviews?

Even apps with strong overall ratings accumulate 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific issues. For Gemini Notebook, the negative reviews on this page reveal the friction points that the marketing pages and headline rating do not show. Reading the actual complaints surfaces patterns weeks before they appear in app store rating averages.

Is Gemini Notebook worth installing in 2026?

Gemini Notebook is highly-rated overall with 4.7 stars. The negative reviews above are useful for understanding the specific edge cases (paywalls, account recovery, regional restrictions) that the high average rating hides. Worth installing for most users in this category.

What are alternatives to Gemini Notebook?

Browse the Produttività category to compare Gemini Notebook against similar apps with their own complaint patterns. The category leaderboard ranks apps by negative review ratio so you can spot which alternatives have fewer recurring complaints.