Telefonumu Bul
Google Play · EAGLE APPS

Is Telefonumu Bul Legit & Safe?

Appears Legitimate

With 4.0 stars across 76,179 ratings, Telefonumu Bul is an established app on the Google Play. The 1-3 star reviews below show the specific issues some users hit, not red flags about the app itself.

4.0
average rating
76,179
total ratings

Based on public Google Play data and user reviews. Not affiliated with EAGLE APPS.

What users complain about in Telefonumu Bul

Users frequently report that the app does not function as intended, often failing to produce sound or locate their phone. Many complain about excessive ads disrupting the experience, and several reviews mention the app installing viruses or compromising personal data.

App does not workExcessive adsVirus or data compromise

Summarized from 135 recent 1-3 star reviews.

Telefonumu Bul: frequently asked questions

Is Telefonumu Bul legit?

Telefonumu Bul is a legitimate app listed on the Google Play with a 4.0 star rating from 76,179 ratings. "Legit" and "good for you" are different questions: the 1-3 star reviews below show where real users run into trouble.

Is Telefonumu Bul safe to download?

Telefonumu Bul is distributed through the official Google Play, which screens apps before listing. The main safety questions for most users are around subscriptions, data permissions, and billing. The negative reviews below surface those concerns when users report them.

Is Telefonumu Bul a scam?

Telefonumu Bul is a real, store-listed app rather than a scam link. As with any app, scan the negative reviews below for billing or subscription complaints so there are no surprises after install.

Why does Telefonumu Bul have negative reviews?

Even well-rated apps collect 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific friction: crashes, paywalls, account issues, or missing features. The reviews below group these complaints so you can judge whether they affect your use case.

Should I download Telefonumu Bul?

For most users, Telefonumu Bul is a safe choice given its 4.0 star rating. Skim the negative reviews below to check the edge cases (regional limits, payment methods) that the high average hides.

Read the full review breakdown for Telefonumu Bul
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews