SUIT SQUARE
App Store · AOYAMA TRADING CO.,LTD.

Is SUIT SQUARE Legit & Safe?

Appears Legitimate

With 4.4 stars across 11,216 ratings, SUIT SQUARE is an established app on the App Store. The 1-3 star reviews below show the specific issues some users hit, not red flags about the app itself.

4.4
average rating
11,216
total ratings

Based on public App Store data and user reviews. Not affiliated with AOYAMA TRADING CO.,LTD..

What users complain about in SUIT SQUARE

Users frequently report issues with app functionality, including frequent crashes, login errors, and inability to access key features like QR codes and points. Many also complain about poor usability, such as slow loading times, difficult navigation, and ineffective product filtering. Additionally, there are concerns about the app's design and lack of clear communication regarding updates and errors.

Frequent crashes and errorsPoor usability and navigationLogin and access issues

Summarized from 21 recent 1-3 star reviews.

SUIT SQUARE: frequently asked questions

Is SUIT SQUARE legit?

SUIT SQUARE is a legitimate app listed on the App Store with a 4.4 star rating from 11,216 ratings. "Legit" and "good for you" are different questions: the 1-3 star reviews below show where real users run into trouble.

Is SUIT SQUARE safe to download?

SUIT SQUARE is distributed through the official App Store, which screens apps before listing. The main safety questions for most users are around subscriptions, data permissions, and billing. The negative reviews below surface those concerns when users report them.

Is SUIT SQUARE a scam?

SUIT SQUARE is a real, store-listed app rather than a scam link. As with any app, scan the negative reviews below for billing or subscription complaints so there are no surprises after install.

Why does SUIT SQUARE have negative reviews?

Even well-rated apps collect 1-3 star reviews when users hit specific friction: crashes, paywalls, account issues, or missing features. The reviews below group these complaints so you can judge whether they affect your use case.

Should I download SUIT SQUARE?

For most users, SUIT SQUARE is a safe choice given its 4.4 star rating. Skim the negative reviews below to check the edge cases (regional limits, payment methods) that the high average hides.

Read the full review breakdown for SUIT SQUARE
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews