Prix carburant
App Store · Clément Béchu

How to Cancel Prix carburant and Get a Refund

Prix carburant subscriptions are billed through Apple or Google, not inside the app, so you cancel them in your store settings. Below are the steps for both iPhone and Android, how to request a refund, and what users report about Prix carburant billing.

Cancel Prix carburant on iPhone (iOS)

  1. 1Open the Settings app on your iPhone or iPad.
  2. 2Tap your name at the top of the screen to open your Apple ID.
  3. 3Tap Subscriptions to see every app that bills you through Apple.
  4. 4Find Prix carburant in the list and tap it. If it is not there, you may have subscribed through the app itself or a different Apple ID.
  5. 5Tap Cancel Subscription and confirm. You keep access to Prix carburant until the current billing period ends, then it will not renew.

Cancel Prix carburant on Android

  1. 1Open the Google Play Store app on your Android device.
  2. 2Tap your profile icon, then Payments & subscriptions, then Subscriptions.
  3. 3Select Prix carburant from your list of subscriptions.
  4. 4Tap Cancel subscription and choose a reason when prompted.
  5. 5Confirm the cancellation. Uninstalling Prix carburant on its own does not stop billing, you must cancel the subscription here.

How to get a refund for Prix carburant

Canceling stops future renewals but does not refund a charge you already paid. Request the refund from the store separately.

iPhone (Apple)

Go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in with your Apple ID, find the Prix carburant charge, choose Request a refund, pick a reason and submit.

Android (Google)

Open the Play Store, go to your order history, select the Prix carburant purchase, tap Report a problem and request a refund. Requests within 48 hours are often auto-approved.

What Prix carburant users report about billing

Users frequently complain about excessive and intrusive ads that make the app nearly unusable. Many also report technical issues like blank screens and bugs, especially after updates. Additionally, fuel price data is often outdated or limited to France, lacking accuracy and broader European coverage.

Excessive intrusive adsBlank screen bugsOutdated fuel price data

Summarized from 28 recent 1-3 star reviews. Read them before you renew.

Prix carburant cancellation: frequently asked questions

Does canceling Prix carburant stop the charges immediately?

No. Canceling stops future renewals but you keep access until the end of the billing period you already paid for. After that date Prix carburant will not charge you again. If you were charged unexpectedly, request a refund separately.

Can I get a refund from Prix carburant?

Refunds are handled by Apple or Google, not by Prix carburant directly. On iPhone, go to reportaproblem.apple.com, sign in, find the Prix carburant charge and choose Request a refund. On Android, open the Play Store order history, select the purchase and tap Report a problem. Requests made within 48 hours are often approved automatically.

Why is Prix carburant still charging me after I canceled?

The most common causes: the cancellation did not finish (check that Subscriptions shows Prix carburant as Expired), you have a second subscription under a different Apple ID or Google account, or you canceled inside the app but not in the store where billing actually lives. Cancel it in the App Store subscription settings to be sure.

How do I delete my Prix carburant account?

Deleting your account is separate from canceling the subscription. To remove your data, delete the account inside the Prix carburant app settings first, then cancel the subscription in the App Store and uninstall the app. Canceling alone does not erase your account.

Will I lose access to Prix carburant right after I cancel?

No. You keep full access to Prix carburant until the paid period ends, so there is no benefit to waiting. Cancel as soon as you decide, and enjoy the remaining days you already paid for.

Read the full review breakdown for Prix carburant
Every 1-3 star review, grouped by complaint, with filters and search.
See all reviews